Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro de texto, titulado 'Histoire Géographie 1e L-ES: L'essentiel', es una herramienta esencial para estudiantes de primer año de secundaria. Cubre temas clave del programa de historia y geografía, ofreciendo síntesis estructuradas para facilitar el repaso y la memorización. Además, proporciona consejos metodológicos y ejercicios prácticos para una preparación eficaz. EAN: 9782047309643 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Histoire Géographie 1e L-ES: L'essentiel Autor: Marc Alibert| Christophe Delpoux| Sylvain Rode| Collectif Editorial: Bordas Editions Idioma: fr Páginas: 319 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Histoire-géographie 1e S', es una guía esencial para estudiantes de primer año de secundaria. Publicado por Bordas Editions, se centra en los temas clave de historia y geografía, ofreciendo un enfoque estructurado para revisar y memorizar el programa. Ideal para la preparación del Baccalauréat général, este libro proporciona consejos y métodos eficaces para el estudio. EAN: 9782047309650 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Histoire-géographie 1e S Autor: Marc Alibert| Christophe Delpoux| Sylvain Rode Editorial: BORDAS Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 223 Formato: tapa blanda.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Hermé, Manchecourt, 1993
ISBN 10: 2866651685 ISBN 13: 9782866651688
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: France; ISBN: 2866651685. ISBN/EAN: 9782866651688. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24435.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publication Date: 2001
ISBN 10: 2866651685 ISBN 13: 9782866651688
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by HermÃ, 1993
ISBN 10: 2866651685 ISBN 13: 9782866651688
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1993, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar / good copy , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar / good copy , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar / good copy.
Language: French
Published by hermé, 1991
Seller: MBLIVRES, Orleans, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. MARC ALIBERT (illustrator). Edition originale. limité à 5000 exemplaires avec sa jaquette avec des dessins de MARC ALIBERT.
Condition: fine. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, etre marque ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs.
Condition: very good. Catherine Beaumont; Michel Conversin (illustrator). vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. in-4 rel. cart (25 x 28,5), 139 p., préface du Cardinal Paul Poupard, suite d'aquarelles, très bon état. Cet ouvrage réunit l'ensemble des aquarelles sur la Terre sainte, proposant un double itinéraire géographique et spirituel, en faisant revivre les scènes évangéliques tout en évoquant l'atmosphère paisible et sereine des paysages. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.
Rayon : Province Editeur : Hermé Date de parution : 1991 Description : In-4, 160 pages, relié entoilé avec jaquette parfaite, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X16862.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by Imprimerie Nationale, Paris, 1906
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Unbound. Condition: Very Good. B/w Engraving (illustrator). 1st. 10" x 12.75" b/w engraving as shown; faint stamp on reverse. Jean-Louis-Marc Alibert was a French dermatologist. Alibert was a prodigious writer, his best known work being the beautifully illustrated Descriptions des maladies de la peau. His literary work also included biographies of famed scientists such as Lazzaro Spallanzani and Luigi Galvani. In 1806, he was the first to describe a patient with mycosis fungoides.[4] The disease was formerly referred to as "Alibert-Bazin syndrome", named in conjunction with dermatologist Pierre-Antoine-Ernest Bazin. Arbre des dermatoses (Tree of Dermatoses) In 1818, he was the first to describe a patient with psoriatic arthritis Size: 10" x 12.75".
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2019
ISBN 10: 366258686X ISBN 13: 9783662586860
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Is the Sun and its planetary system special How did the Solar system form Are there similar systems in the Galaxy How common are habitable planets What processes take place in the early life of stars and in their surrounding circumstellar disks that could impact whether life emerges or not This book is based on the lectures by Philip Armitage and Wilhelm Kley presented at 45th Saas-Fee Advanced Course'From Protoplanetary Disks to Planet Formation' of the Swiss Society for Astrophysics and Astronomy. The first part deals with the physical processes occurring in proto-planetary disks starting with the observational context, structure and evolution of the proto-planetary disk, turbulence and accretion, particle evolution and structure formation. The second part covers planet formation and disk-planet interactions. This includes in detail dust and planetesimal formation, growth to protoplanets, terrestrial planet formation, giant planet formation, migration of planets, multi-planet systems and circumbinary planets.As Saas-Fee advanced course this book offers PhD students an in-depth treatment of the topic enabling them to enter on a research project in the field.
Hardcover. Condition: New. New. book.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160207441: 1997. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 157 Pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.4416-Régionalisme : Pays-de-Loire.
Published by Art & Caractère, 2013
ISBN 10: 2839912554 ISBN 13: 9782839912556
Seller: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Switzerland
First Edition Signed
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Cartonnage d'éditeur illustré au format in-4 carré, 103 pages. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Condition: Used: Very Good. Occasion - Très Bon Etat - Histoire-Géographie Premières L, ES (2007) - Poche.
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Pliures - Histoire-Géographie Premières L, ES (2007) - Poche.
Published by Eds Herme, Paris, 1993
ISBN 10: 2866651650 ISBN 13: 9782866651657
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, France
In-4-carre, 29 cm, 118pp., illustr., carte, aquarelles et dessins de l'auteur, reliure pleine toile de l'editeur avec jaquette, Nb-0279, Du Val de Loire aux riches heures de Bourges - Bourges - De Bourges a Epineuil-le Fleuriel, domaine mysterieux du Grand Meaulnes,
Marc ALIBERT, 1993 - In-4 - Carré - Reliure toile éditeur avec jaquette illustrée en couleurs - Illustrations aquarellées de l'auteur - 118 pages - très propre Livres.
Published by Lyon, Chez B. Corman et Blanc, Lyon, 1833
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
rilegato hardcover. Condition: Buono (Good). 1833; Libro raro!Opera con copertina rigida , mezza pelle su piatti marmorizzati.pp. XXIV, 390 + 63 tavole.Alcune usure ai bordi. le tavole sono in ottime condizioni, con i colori originali ben conservati. Enorme opera illustrativa sulle malattie della pelle.SP. Book.
Cerf. In-4, 141pp, cartonnage éditeur, sans jaquette - illustrations en couleur - bon état.
Editions Hermé, 1991. 160 pages. Format 26 X 29. Cartonnage toilé sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Bon état. Nombreuses reproductions d'aquarelles en couleurs, certaines en noir & blanc.
Publication Date: 1917
Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Germany
Paris, Librairie, J.B.Baillière et Fils, 1917, 8°, (6), 198, Abbildungen, orig. Broschur.; feines unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar.