Marable M (170 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2009. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2009. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2009. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, U.S.A.M. W. Riggs Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 158 pages, text clean and tight. Signed and inscribed by both authors. Signed by Author(s).
Monthly Review Volume 41 Number 11 April 1990
Sweezy, Paul M.; Marable, Manning; Singer, Daniel; Leontief, Wassily; Moody, Kim; Frank, Dana
Language: English
Published by Monthly Review Foundation, New York 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.40
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the April, 1990 issue of Monthly Review: An Independant Socialist Magazine, with articles by the authors listed. Text wholly unmarked, pristine, and the cover is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.11
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Water damage, good readable copy. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0333320115.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 2.58
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0333320115.

- Hardcover
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.37
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Orders ship the same or next business day. All orders ship with a tracking number. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.50
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Very good condition. A couple of minor scuffs to page block foot and nick to spine near head. Rear cover's corners are slightly dog-eared. Pages are sound, text is clear. TA. Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 14.93
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780230545144.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.35
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780230620520.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.77
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.84
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 475 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.85
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Umoja : A Scholarly Journal of Black Studies, New Series, Volume 3, Number 2 (III, Summer 1979)
King, William M. (ed.), Robert Green, Charles P. Henry, Girma Negash, Manning Marable, et al.
Published by Boulder, CO: The University of Colorado at Boulder 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.26
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 72pp, printed wrappers. Solid copy of this scarce scholarly journal of black studies. Unmarked with a bit of cover rubbing. Not Signed.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.42
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781403977670.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 33.27
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.56
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.80
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.