Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679741453 ISBN 13: 9780679741459
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 17/03/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1408506262 ISBN 13: 9781408506264
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 08/01/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1408506211 ISBN 13: 9781408506219
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but continues to work perfectly. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting,but the text is not obscured or unreadable. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 140850622X ISBN 13: 9781408506226
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780597145. 6/4/2026 6:19:05 PM.
Language: English
Published by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK., 1978
ISBN 10: 0722153341 ISBN 13: 9780722153345
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man they call Sea Wolf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK., 1978
ISBN 10: 0722153341 ISBN 13: 9780722153345
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man they call Sea Wolf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 17/03/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1408506262 ISBN 13: 9781408506264
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1408521539 ISBN 13: 9781408521533
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Thornes Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0748781935 ISBN 13: 9780748781935
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1408521490 ISBN 13: 9781408521496
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1408521539 ISBN 13: 9781408521533
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Thornes Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1408506203 ISBN 13: 9781408506202
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 08/01/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1408506211 ISBN 13: 9781408506219
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0007410069 ISBN 13: 9780007410064
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Thornes 20/10/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0748797599 ISBN 13: 9780748797592
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Thornes Ltd 25/07/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0748797572 ISBN 13: 9780748797578
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887313 ISBN 13: 9780801887314
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 20/02/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 140850622X ISBN 13: 9781408506226
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK., 1978
ISBN 10: 0722153341 ISBN 13: 9780722153345
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man they call Sea Wolf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." >> Store stamp on front endpage. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887313 ISBN 13: 9780801887314
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887313 ISBN 13: 9780801887314
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Thornes Ltd 20/10/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0748797580 ISBN 13: 9780748797585
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Kindersley Ltd., Dorling, 2021
ISBN 10: 0241439531 ISBN 13: 9780241439531
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.