Manning Andrew (371 results)

Longman Anthology of British Literature, The, Volume 1
Damrosch, David; Dettmar, Kevin; Baswell, Christopher; Carroll, Clare; Hadfield, Andrew; Henderson, Heather; Manning, Peter; Schotter, Anne; Sharpe, William; Sherman, Stuart; Wolfson, Susan
- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.83
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Race-ing Justice, En-Gendering Power: Essays on Anita Hill, Clarence Thomas, and the Construction of Social Reality
Michael Thelwell; Manning Marable; Claudia Brodsky Lacour; Andrew Ross; Patricia J. Williams; A. Leo
- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.65
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Longman Anthology of British Literature, The, Volume 1
Damrosch, David; Dettmar, Kevin; Baswell, Christopher; Carroll, Clare; Hadfield, Andrew; Henderson, Heather; Manning, Peter; Schotter, Anne; Sharpe, William; Sherman, Stuart; Wolfson, Susan
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Longman Anthology of British Literature, The, Volume 2 (4th Edition)
David Damrosch; Kevin J. H. Dettmar; Christopher Baswell; Clare Carroll; Andrew David Hadfield; Heather Henderson; Peter J. Manning; Anne Howland Schotter; William Chapman Sharpe; Stuart Sherman; Susan J. Wolfson
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Longman Anthology of British Literature, The, Volume 1
Damrosch, David; Dettmar, Kevin; Baswell, Christopher; Carroll, Clare; Hadfield, Andrew; Henderson, Heather; Manning, Peter; Schotter, Anne; Sharpe, William; Sherman, Stuart; Wolfson, Susan
- Softcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.59
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but continues to work perfectly. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting,but the text is not obscur…ed or unreadable. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

New AQA GCSE Mathematics Unit 1 Higher
Winters, Paul; Prior, H; Burns, S; Procter-Green, Shaun; Pritchard, David; Fisher, Tony; Haighton, June; Haworth, Anne; Thornton, Margaret; Ridgway, David; Manning, Andrew; McManus, Gina; Hewlett, Gill
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.27
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 9793133. 1780597145. 6/4/2026 6:19:05 PM.

SHARK NORTH (#2 in Sea Wolf Series. ); Men of Hitler's U-Boats.
KRAUSS, BRUNO [Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer; AKA; Alan Burt Akers, Ken Blake, Ernest Corley, Arthur Frazier, Adam Hardy, Philip Kent, Bruno Krauss, Neil Langholm, Karl Maras, Manning Norvil, Charles R Pike, Andrew Quiller, Richard Silver, Tully Zetford]
Language: English
Published by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man they call S…ea Wolf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.

SHARK NORTH (#2 in Sea Wolf Series. ); Men of Hitler's U-Boats.
KRAUSS, BRUNO [Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer; AKA; Alan Burt Akers, Ken Blake, Ernest Corley, Arthur Frazier, Adam Hardy, Philip Kent, Bruno Krauss, Neil Langholm, Karl Maras, Manning Norvil, Charles R Pike, Andrew Quiller, Richard Silver, Tully Zetford]
Language: English
Published by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.84
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man the…y call Sea Wolf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.65
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

AQA GCSE Mathematics Higher Revision Guide
Fisher, Tony, Thornton, Margaret, Manning, Andrew, Haighton, June
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

AQA GCSE Mathematics Higher Revision Guide
Fisher, Tony, Thornton, Margaret, Manning, Andrew, Haighton, June
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

New AQA GCSE Mathematics Higher Revision Guide
Fisher, Tony, Thornton, Margaret, Staneff, A., Manning, Andrew, Haighton, June
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.18
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.28
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

SHARK NORTH (#2 in Sea Wolf Series. ); Men of Hitler's U-Boats.
KRAUSS, BRUNO [Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer; AKA; Alan Burt Akers, Ken Blake, Ernest Corley, Arthur Frazier, Adam Hardy, Philip Kent, Bruno Krauss, Neil Langholm, Karl Maras, Manning Norvil, Charles R Pike, Andrew Quiller, Richard Silver, Tully Zetford]
Language: English
Published by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.61
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man they call Sea Wo…lf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." >> Store stamp on front endpage. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.45
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.