Mander Gerald P (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Wolverhampton C.B. Corporation 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 14.54

      £ 3.72 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good.

    • More images

      Published by Wolverhampton C. B. Corporation 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, United KingdomNugget Box (PBFA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 17.00

      £ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Complete with Map at back, Boards with a little corner wear, fading, marks (water stains? ) and lots of scratches. Endpapers with spotting, Half Title page tanned, Top, Tail and Fore edge with age discolouration. Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any other issue

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 26.15

      £ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.lix, 257 pages, 10 plates, a very good hardback.

    • Published by Wolverhampton C B Corporation 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 28.80

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1960. No edition remarks. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white plates. Black and white fold-out map at rear. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate s

    • Language: English

      Published by Wolverhampton C. B. Corporation 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomRichard Booth's Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 30.00

      £ 32.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HardBack. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 186pp. plus index. Cloth boards sunned and marked in places. Topedge of textblock speckled. A good hdbk.

    • Published by Wolverhampton C.B. Corporation, GB 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 17.15

      £ 32.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: G++. No DW. 1st Edition. Folding map. Fairly clean tight text is edge spotted.In sound but faded and marked covers. Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.

    • Published by Gibbons, Wolverhampton 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , United KingdomSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 45.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition hardback copy in dust jacket. Ex-owner's name stamped on endpaper; tanning to half-title page. Vg+ copy in most respects. Hardback. Jacket has slight fraying to top of spine. Folding map at back of book.

    • Published by Wolverhampton C.b. Corporation 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 50.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Good Minus. D/w rather chipped, sunned, and rubbed. Closed edges tanned and foxed. Bookplate to ffep. Size: 4to.

    • Published by Wolverhampton C.B. Corporation 1960

      • First Edition

      Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 45.85

      £ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First edition. Edited & completed by Gerald W. Tildesley. Folding plan at rear. Owner's name on front free end paper; binding tight; spine a little faded, with tiny holes in cloth on front joint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).

    • More images

      Published by Wolverhampton C. B. Corporation, Wolverhampton 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 95.00

      £ 19.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Very Good Indeed. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. A first edition copy of this scarce illustrated history of Wolverhampton, from its origins to the early nineteenth century. The first edition of this work in the publisher's original cloth binding, with the original price-clipped dust wrapper. I