Language: English
Published by Ashgate Publishing, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 1855212218 ISBN 13: 9781855212213
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Regional Sci Assoc Papers, 1964
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 14, pp. 93-102, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0898381088.
Language: English
Published by Aldershot : Dartmouth, 1992
ISBN 10: 1855212218 ISBN 13: 9781855212213
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 390 pp., illustrations, 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. 377-389). Subjects; Pacific settlement of international disputes Statistical methods. Conflict management. International relations. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Aldershot : Dartmouth, 1992
ISBN 10: 1855212218 ISBN 13: 9781855212213
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
1st edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 390 pp., illustrations, 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. 377-389). Subjects; Pacific settlement of international disputes Statistical methods. Conflict management. International relations. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0857247018 ISBN 13: 9780857247018
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nearly new copy: firm, clean, square and tight with no pen-marks, underlining or splits.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0333629086.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 428 p., Good condition. Library copy with usual marks. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 805.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0312159307.
Language: English
Published by A.P.H. Publishing Corporation
ISBN 10: 8170246911 ISBN 13: 9788170246916
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 425 Illus.
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth, Aldershot, &c., 1992
ISBN 10: 1855212218 ISBN 13: 9781855212213
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Association Member: ILAB
Hardcover. Condition: Good. vii, 390 p. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by A.P.H. Publishing Corporation APH Pub.
ISBN 10: 8170246911 ISBN 13: 9788170246916
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 425.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1976
ISBN 10: 3540076921 ISBN 13: 9783540076926
Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. viii + 316 p. Buch.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1976
ISBN 10: 354007693X ISBN 13: 9783540076933
Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. vii +211 p. Buch.
Language: English
Published by A.P.H. Publishing Corporation
ISBN 10: 8170246911 ISBN 13: 9788170246916
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 425.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 1848558929 ISBN 13: 9781848558922
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. first edition, volume 12B Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Aldershot: Ashgate Publishing, 2002., 2002
First Edition
Condition: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (22cm by 15cm), xxii, 369pp. Original laminated boards. This book is in very good condition. ISBN 1840148608.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 1848558929 ISBN 13: 9781848558922
Seller: Kuba Libri, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0857247018 ISBN 13: 9780857247018
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Pub Ltd, United Kingdom, 1997
ISBN 10: 0333629094 ISBN 13: 9780333629093
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 391.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781903352 ISBN 13: 9781781903353
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.