Malherbe C (75 results)

Jesus, Paul and John [Chuen King Lecture Series, 1]
Barrett, C. K., A. J. Malherbe, Kosuke Koyama, and Joseph Tai-wai Kung
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.22
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Slight wear on lower edge of text. Otherwise handsome copy! Very good condition 175 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Auber, biographie critique. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.19
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, , United KingdomYesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.00
£ 15.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
13+225 pages, ep maps, portraits : covers South African history from the mid 1870s for 30 years with biographical essays on Froude, Gordon, Stanley & Kipling; hardback, vg almost vg dw isbn 0702103659 south africa african history british africa empire froude stanley kipling gordon african british african history south africa.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.61
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. jacket is shelf rubbed, creased, torn and chipped. light edge wear on boards. light tanning and marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K][RF10]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The wraps are shelf worn with creasing and marks along the edges. The binding is secure. Tanning on the early and late pages, not affecting text. Foxing on the page block. Pencil annotations on a handful of pages, not affecting text. r*30/06/2025 JHK. Our orders are shipped u…sing tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Publication of 34 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.22
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. wraps are rubbed, chipped and creased. foxing, staining and marks. ownership inscriptions. book is damp marked and wavy. fair reading copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.22
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed, edge worn and creased. tanning, soiling and marks. ownership inscription. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by (no place, no date)
- Softcover
Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.00
£ 14.68 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
en die behandeling daarvan deur die H. Eerw. Ring van Stellenbosch, in sy sitting te Caledon, op die 14e tot 16e Augustus 1928. Quarto, wraps, unevenly faded and a little frayed, pp. 49. A little creasing.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.99
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. the jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn. mild tanning. light marks. boards are a bit bowed and edge worn. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.99
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit sunned and worn. One signature and some offsetting. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wraps are rubbed and marked.Foxing.Tightly bound.72 pages.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.29
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Signed by the Author V.C. Malherbe. No edition stated, 1972. No title page.Publication of 225 pages. The dust jacket is worn. The Boards are in good condition. There is minor foxing on the early and last pages. The text remains legible. Tightly bound and presented in…cellophane. The binding is strong. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

The Development of Theology in the New Testament; The Apostle Paul as a Pastor; Towards Human Picture Theology- The Use of the Bible in Contextualizing Theology; Response to 'Towards Human Picture Theology, Lecture One' [Chuen King Lecture Series 1]
Barrett, C. K.; A. J. Malherbe; Kosuke Koyama; Joseph Tai-Wai Kaung
Published by Chinese University of Hong Kong 1999
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. Previous owner's blind stamp on half title page and one line of notes on bfep. Otherwise pristine 175 pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.06
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. some usage markings. all pages are intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.83
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. 59 Pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.21
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.03
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Our Art
Hendriks, Anton ; Pellissier, Dr S H ; Boonzaier, Gregoire ; Gordon-Brown, A ; Meiring, Prof A L ; Schroder, Otto ; Malherbe, Prof F E J ; Pearse, Prof G E ; Kennedy, R F ; Anderson, Deane ; Newton-Thompson, Joyce ; Scholtz, Prof J du P ; Trumpelmann, Prof J ; Battis, Prof Walter ; Scott, Dr F P ; Westhuysen, Prof H M van der ; Kruger, JJ ; Dekker, Prof G ; Bosman, Dr F C L ; Louw, W E G; Sauer, Magda ;Jeppe, Harold
Published by Lantern / The S A Broadcasting Corporation, Pretoria 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing. 143 pages (complete). A docile copy of this collection of monographs of South African artists. The book has been bound by a burgundy ribbon (worn but sure). The covers have some tanning, some wear, some marks. They are benign and sure. The contents are a little aged. However,…they are also clean, clear, confident, generous, benevolent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.05
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. light usage evidence. a clean copy. neat and intact. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Maskew Miller 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.76
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed.Pencil inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by L'HARMATTAN 2005
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.34
£ 12.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Tiercé Story, ou le monde passioné des courses de chevaux.
BAROUCH, B. / BRAMI, G. / COVES, J. / DE LA FALAISE, G. / JOTREAU, P. / LAHALLE, D. / MALHERBE, C. / MORRA, J. / PERPLEXE / PRÉ, J.-F. / SÉNÉCAL, C. / THÉRON, A.
Published by Les éditions Alain Mathieu 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.83
£ 22.38 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 127 pages; Avec une préface de Jean Eskenazi. Abondamment illustré en noir. ------------------------- Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Coins légèrement écornés. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. En bon état. Size: 4to. Livre.

Published by Stellenbosch 300 Action 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.44
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. The wraps are in a very good condition. Internally clean and tightly bound in pamphlet format. Complete with 46 pages. Afrikaans and English language. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.29
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, South AfricaEaglestones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.51
£ 47.48 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Parallel text in English and Afrikaans. The editorial committee responsible for this historical and promotional work include Prof. F. Smuts, C.K. Johnman and W.D. Malherbe. 47 pages with fold out map. Front cover has small chips on face. Small owners stamp in red on Preface. Size: A…pprox 10½ " Wide - 8 " Tall.

Language: English
Published by National Development Fund, Pretoria, South Africa 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, South AfricaEaglestones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.34
£ 47.48 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean and tightly bound book.

Woordeboek van die Afrikaanse Taal - Sesde Deel - KLA-KOL-
Snijman, F J ; Hauptfleisch, D C ; Malherbe, G H ; Plessis, J C M D du ; Harteveld, P ; Gericke, L H ; Coetsee, J P ; Jooste, J G ; Gericke, W ; Nel, Marie M
Published by Die Staatsdrukker, Pretoria 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.19
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 791 pages (complete). A steady, sound copy. The boards are smart. The corners have been a little knocked, the spine a little rubbed and faded. They are otherwise secure and sure. The contents are competent and benign. The early and later pages have flecks of foxing. Otherwise, the pages, ev…en though they have evidence of use, are clean, clear, placid, diligent, assured. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.