Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Behind Enemy Lines This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785542788 ISBN 13: 9781785542787
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785542788 ISBN 13: 9781785542787
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Xlibris UK 29/07/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984589016 ISBN 13: 9781984589019
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouseUK 18/02/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456770101 ISBN 13: 9781456770105
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy, blue spine, no DJ.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouseUK, Milton Keynes, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456770101 ISBN 13: 9781456770105
Seller: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Sense and Nonsense by Malcolm Rothwell. Conversations with a clown about spiritual things. Author: Malcolm Rothwell Publisher: Author House UK Ltd. Milton Keynes Year Published: 2011 Edition: Original Dimensions: 20cm x 12.5cm Binding type: Softcover ISBN: 9781456770105 Notes: SKU: VSS / 232s / G / 4787 / 3663 / 4HB Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Fair. Rubbing, bumps, creasing, handling marks, marks. Binding: Intact Pages: 284 pages.
Published by Epworth Press, Peterborough, 2001
ISBN 10: 0716205491 ISBN 13: 9780716205494
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A softcover ex-library book with typical library markings; else very good condition.
£ 13.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouseUK 2011-02-18, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456770101 ISBN 13: 9781456770105
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 17.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Xlibris UK 2019-07-29, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984589016 ISBN 13: 9781984589019
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. Name written on edges of pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback book in very good condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 14.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 16.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 18.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 15.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.