Language: English
Published by The King's England Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872375154 ISBN 13: 9781872375151
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by The King's England Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872375154 ISBN 13: 9781872375151
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Language: English
Published by The Kings England Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872375154 ISBN 13: 9781872375151
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. crease to corner of rear cover.
Language: English
Published by Lincolnshire Books, Lincoln, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872375154 ISBN 13: 9781872375151
Seller: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Large Format Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format in the Britain in Old Photographs series, large 8vo, 128pp, archive photo illustrations of scenes and people with introduction and extended captions from compiler, card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Bygone Grantham, Lincolnshire, Uk, 1977
Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, United Kingdom
First Edition
Pictorial Card. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as published), 1st Edition. 36 Pages, Illustrated. A Little Cover-Wear Otherwise An Unmarked Vg Booklet. Not Ex Library.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore & Co. Ltd., United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 0850337283 ISBN 13: 9780850337280
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Inscribed "I Hope You've Enjoyed Yourself As Much As I Think You Have. Best Wishes" And Signed By The Author On The Title Page. The Book Is Near Fine And Shows Little Wear. The Jacket Has Light Wear And Some Wrinkling At The Lower Edge.
Language: English
Published by Lincolnshire BOOKS, LIncoln, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872375154 ISBN 13: 9781872375151
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Excellent account, well illustrated. 93pp., 162 illustrations, bibliography. near fine, card covers. 0.0.
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bygone Grantham, Grantham, 1978
ISBN 10: 0906338077 ISBN 13: 9780906338070
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear.
Language: English
Published by Bygone Grantham, Grantham, 1979
ISBN 10: 0906338085 ISBN 13: 9780906338087
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. price clipped 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by European Library, Zaltbommel, 1993
ISBN 10: 9028857192 ISBN 13: 9789028857193
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some very mild shelfwear and page tanning, else an as-new copy. No wrapper as issued.
Published by Bygone Grantham, Grantham, 1977
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear.
Language: English
Published by European Library, Netherlands, 1993
ISBN 10: 9028857192 ISBN 13: 9789028857193
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Oblong hardback copy in pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued. B/w photographs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (5/6).
Language: English
Published by Bygone Grantham, Lincs, UK, 1977
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. 36pp. B/w photographs throughout. Signed by both authors in blue ink to title page. Not library copy, small mark to front cover. (77/4). Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Cottage Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1900935759 ISBN 13: 9781900935753
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.92x7.17x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Lincolnshire Books, Lincoln, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872375154 ISBN 13: 9781872375151
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 93pp. B/w photographs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (53/6).
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Military History, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764329375 ISBN 13: 9780764329371
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Bygone Grantham, Grantham, 1977
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United Kingdom
Booklet. Condition: Very Good. Slightly foxed. A little minor creasing at edges of covers, with an unobtrusive scuff in top left-hand corner of front cover. Caption marked with blue ball-point pen inside back cover. Landscape format. 205 x 215 mm. 36 pp. The second volume in the 'Bygone Grantham' series, Reprint. Book.
Published by Bygone Grantham, Grantham, 1977
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United Kingdom
Booklet. Condition: Very Good. Slightly foxed. A few small creases in corners of covers. Landscape format. 205 x 215 mm. 36 pp. The first volume in the 'Bygone Grantham' series, Reprint. Book.
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Military History, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764329375 ISBN 13: 9780764329371
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764329375 ISBN 13: 9780764329371
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Num Pages: 325 pages, over 800 color/bw images. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JJF; 3JJG; HBW; JW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 285 x 228 x 36. Weight in Grams: 2158. . 2008. Hardcover. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764329375 ISBN 13: 9780764329371
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Num Pages: 325 pages, over 800 color/bw images. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JJF; 3JJG; HBW; JW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 285 x 228 x 36. Weight in Grams: 2158. . 2008. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.