Majendie (839 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline Publishing Group 2024

    1802795812 / 9781802795813

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.37

    £ 2.42 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Welbeck Publishing 2023

    1802792007 / 9781802792003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.75

    £ 2.42 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. G. F. Rivington 1842

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.30

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover (Disbound). Condition: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition (?). Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, spine taped with paper. Size: 8vo. 76 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of the Pacific, Honolulu, Hawaii 2001

    0898753775 / 9780898753776

    • Softcover

    Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.64

    £ 3.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. from the backcover, "Across Greenland on Skis - an intriguing account of the first successful crossing of greenland. Though it's been noted that Peary wanted to be the first to cross Greenland, Nansen beat hiim to it." softcover, 457 pages, page 187/189 loose, illustrated, taped front bottom spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1165893983 / 9781165893980

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. An Account Of The De Majendie Family: Both French And English, From 1365 To The Present Century (1878) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2024

    936454594X / 9789364545945

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.11

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline Publishing Group, GB 2024

    1802795812 / 9781802795813

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. *** SHORTLISTED IN THE SPORTS WRITING CATEGORY AT THE 2024 SPORTS BOOK AWARDS ****** LONGLISTED FOR THE 2023 WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR ***JOIN THE QUEST TO SURF THE BIGGEST WAVE IN HISTORY.In a small fishing village on the coast of Portugal, a select band of surfers take unimaginable risks,

  • Language: English

    Published by Welbeck 2023

    1802795804 / 9781802795806

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.36

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing - 2010

    1165893983 / 9781165893980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale Ecco, Print Editions 2010

    1170109101 / 9781170109106

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.21

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2021

    1015337805 / 9781015337800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 9/10/2021 2021

    1015337805 / 9781015337800

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A History of the 1st Battalion, the Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Albert's): July 1st, L916, to the End of the War. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale Ecco, Print Editions, US 2010

    1170109101 / 9781170109106

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale Ecco, Print Editions 2010

    1170109101 / 9781170109106

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.81

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Arms & Armour Press, Middlesex, England 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.76

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Booklet. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BE3 - A reprint stapled booklet in very good condition that has label residue on the front, some scattered wrinkling, crease, and stains, light tanning and shelf wear. Military Breech-Loading Small Arms. 8.5"x5.5", 39 pages. Satisfaction Guarantee

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    131403703X / 9781314037036

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline Welbeck Non-Fiction 2023

    1802792007 / 9781802792003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.66

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline Publishing Group, GB 2023

    1802792007 / 9781802792003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. *** SHORTLISTED IN THE SPORTS WRITING CATEGORY AT THE 2024 SPORTS BOOK AWARDS ****** LONGLISTED FOR THE 2023 WILLIAM HILL SPORTS BOOK OF THE YEAR ***JOIN THE QUEST TO SURF THE BIGGEST WAVE IN HISTORY.In a small fishing village on the coast of Portugal, a select band of surfers take unimaginable risks, p

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval and Military Press 2015

    1845747607 / 9781845747602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.40

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Heft. Condition: Gut. 8 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline Welbeck Non-Fiction 2024

    1802795812 / 9781802795813

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 12.70

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline Welbeck Non-Fiction 2024

    1802795812 / 9781802795813

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.70

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline

    1802795804 / 9781802795806

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.16

    £ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241365733 / 9781241365738

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.65

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011 2011

    1241365733 / 9781241365738

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sisters-In-Law. a Novel. Vol. III. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline Welbeck Non-Fiction 2023

    1802792007 / 9781802792003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.82

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241104271 / 9781241104276

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.16

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2/1/2011 2011

    1241104271 / 9781241104276

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Turn of the Tide. a Novel, Vol. I. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    131403703X / 9781314037036

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.71

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241365733 / 9781241365738

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 19.20

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.