Maddox Amanda (88 results)

Sun Rising Short Stories
Helled, Ravit (FRW); Arnold, Maddox Emory (CON); Barnett, Beston (CON); Giles, Cara (CON); Ilozumba, Amanda (CON)
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections 2024
Series: Gothic Fantasy, Book 79 of 92. Book 79 of 92 - Gothic Fantasy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sun Rising Short Stories
Helled, Ravit (FRW); Arnold, Maddox Emory (CON); Barnett, Beston (CON); Giles, Cara (CON); Ilozumba, Amanda (CON)
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections 2024
Series: Gothic Fantasy, Book 79 of 92. Book 79 of 92 - Gothic Fantasy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.33
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

Gordon Parks: The Flavio Story
Spagnol, Natalie,De Carvalho, Maria,Jaguaribe, Beatriz,Burgi, Sergio,Maddox, Amanda,Roth, Paul
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.57
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.25
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.66
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Includes dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.63
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.80
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, U.S.A.Michael Knight, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.15
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition. Hardcover with very good dust-jacket. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home. Hand-wrapped and packaged in cardboard.

Japan's Modern Divide The Photographs of Hiroshi Hamaya and Kansuke Yamamoto
Hamaya, Hiroshi; Yamamoto, Kansuke; Iizawa, K?tar?; Kaneko, Ry?ichi; Reynolds, Jonathan McKean
- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.72
£ 9.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1.

Czech and Slovak Photo Publications 1918â"1989
Wiegand, Thomas,Steerman, James,Roubal, Petr,Maddox, Amanda,Lahoda, Vojtech,Heiting, Manfred
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.23
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.11
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Top edge of dust jacket is very lightly bumped. Spine is slightly cocked and is cracked near back, but binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 29.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Czech and Slovak Photo Publications 1918â"1989
Wiegand, Thomas,Steerman, James,Roubal, Petr,Maddox, Amanda,Lahoda, Vojtech,Heiting, Manfred
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 24.88
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

Sun Rising Short Stories
Helled, Ravit (FRW); Arnold, Maddox Emory (CON); Barnett, Beston (CON); Giles, Cara (CON); Ilozumba, Amanda (CON)
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections 2024
Series: Gothic Fantasy, Book 79 of 92. Book 79 of 92 - Gothic Fantasy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.52
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Monroe Stahr Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.81
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in dust jacket. The book and dust jacket are both fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.84
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zed Books, New York, U.S.A.Zed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 38.52
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. 4to. xii, [204] pp. Purple cloth. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1/2" tear to jacket's front panel next to spine.

Gordon Parks: The Flavio Story
Roth, Paul; Maddox, Amanda; Burgi, Sergio; Jaguaribe, Beatriz; De Carvalho, Maria; Spagnol, Natalie
Language: English
Published by Steidl/The Gordon Parks Foundation, New York 2018
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Boy Named Crow, Van Nuys, U.S.A.A Boy Named Crow
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 46.18
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A Fine book in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition (Stated)/ First Printing (no other printings noted). Book is clean, unmarked, tight and square. Jacket is fully intact, bright and clean with no markings or tears. A solid, likely unread copy over all.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.95
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.08
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Hardback. Offers an illustrated overview of the evolution of two very different strains of modern Japanese photography. This book explores these two divergent paths through the work of two remarkable figures: Hiroshi Hamaya and Kansuke Yamamoto. Editor(s): Maddox, Amanda. Num Pages: 224 pages,…112 full-colour & 50 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPJ; AJB; AJC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 289 x 249 x 26. Weight in Grams: 1686. . . . . .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.69
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. A maverick in the history of photography, lshiuchi Miyako burst onto the photography scene in Tokyo in the mid-1970s, at a time when men dominated the field in Japan. Working prodigiously over the last forty years, she has created an impressive oeuvre and quietly influenced generations of photographers born in th…e postwar era. Num Pages: 192 pages, 50 colour, 89 black and white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPJ; AJB; AJC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 266 x 248 x 23. Weight in Grams: 1200. . 2015. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.87
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New. Annan's history serves as the organizing principle for this book, which considers both the breadth of his body of work as well as the multiple formats in which his photographs appeared and circulated. Featured here are seven examplesincluding private albums and commercial booksthat focus on subjects as varied as…the city's streets and closes. Num Pages: 180 pages, 177 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: AB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 250 x 150 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2017. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.42
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.58
£ 8.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.63
£ 9.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.