Mackey Chris Miller Greg (58 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.06
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.78
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 1.77
£ 3.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. 1st US. Used - Like New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Little, Brown Pub Date: 7/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 512 First edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company (edition 1st US) 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st US. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.05
£ 3.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.86
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 484 pages. Brown binding with white lettering on black spine. Section of glossy B/W photos following page 164. Photos of book on request.

- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.40
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 484pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.60
£ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. Very Good -. (2004), 484pp, illus., slight shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, New York, Boston 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, U.S.A.Warren Hahn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.41
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 484 page first edition (stated) hardcover with "1" low in number line. Has a black & white picture section. Has one small tear top left front of dust jacket. Hogan reveals the tricks of the trade, and we see how his team-four men a…nd one woman-responded to the pressure and the prisoners. By the time Hogan's group was finished, virtually no prisoner went unbroken. Riveting and illuminating, This is a fascinating work of nonfiction that reads like the most exciting of spy novels. It is the first and only inside account into this world we have never been allowed into. Size: 9 1/4 h x 6 1/4w. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, U.S.A.Bruce Davidson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.41
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. (box 22).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, U.S.A.Martin Kaukas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.72
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, stated. Like new condition with like new dust jacket. ISBN 0316871125. 8vo, hard cover with colour photo illustrated dust jacket. In a narrative that reads like a spy thriller, Mackey reveals how he and his fellow interrogators managed to cr…ack even the hardest cases-as well as mistakes that were made. 18 black & white photo illustrations. Published at $25.95. 484 pgs.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 1.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.75
£ 4.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition, First Printing. Some shelf and corner wear with a large rip in the upper left hand corner that affects the first 60 pages of the book. Text appears clean. Size: 21 cm. 483 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; Afghan War, 2001- Prisoners and prisons…,; ISBN: 0316011533. ISBN/EAN: 9780316011532. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561006728.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.24
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, U.S.A.The Wild Muse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Spine bit turned, otherwise very good in dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARD BACK BRW/BLK. Condition: GIFT QUALITY. JACKET: GOOD DJ. light shelf wear, Dj in fine condition, unmarked text, clean pages and body, good tight binding DATE PUBLISHED: 2004 EDITION: 484.