Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 085775873X ISBN 13: 9780857758736
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lady Gaga (Fans Celebrity Pop) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Pubg., UK, 2012
ISBN 10: 0857752766 ISBN 13: 9780857752765
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: fine. 1st ptg. 128 pages; ca. 8" square; glossy paper; full-page color photos including on cover. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Publishing 15/01/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0857752766 ISBN 13: 9780857752765
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Publishing 15/01/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0857752766 ISBN 13: 9780857752765
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 0857752766 ISBN 13: 9780857752765
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
M/Lg Hardcover, illus. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Book New. Pictorial boards without a DJ as published. ; NO defects. NO names or ANY markings. ; Small 4to 9"; 128 pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1980
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 289 - 410 pp. Volume XXXVII, Number 3 (October 1980). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 0857752766 ISBN 13: 9780857752765
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. 1st Edition. Color pictorial boards. New/as issued. 1st ptg. 128 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Robert Hale Limited, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0709038216 ISBN 13: 9780709038214
Seller: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. No Marks, Not Xlib.
Published by DETECTIVE BOOK CLUB/WALTER J. BLACK
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1984 OR NEWER PRINTING. NO DJ AS ISSUED. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR WITH VERY SMALL TEAR ON BOTTOM OF SPINE. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. MYSTERY. 5.75'' X 7.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by The Detective Book Club, Roslyn
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Book Club edition. (mystery, fiction, crime, detective) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 8vo pp x+276 bw plates maps glossary index F- Memoir by the Royal Navy submarine admiral, including 1930s China Station to 1960s Polaris. Much on leading RN personnel he met during his career. One crease to binding, uncreased spine, Fine text.
Published by Walter J. Black, Inc., Rosyln, New York, 1984
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards have very light wear, spine is beginning to darken. Pages beginning to brown lightly, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Shout Factory 2013-07-23 00:00:00, 2013
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Ottawa: Canadian Centre of Policy Alternatives, 2005, 2005
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
As new! Paper bound, illustrated, 209pp includes bibliography. New/fine/unread. 240 grams. Two copies available. Contributions by Larry Kuehn, Hugh Mackenzie, Heather-Jane Robertson, Marita Moll, Margaret Atwood, Vancouver Star, Jane Gaskell, David Stocker, Carole Funk, John McMurtry, Chris Searle, Mike Bergsgaard and Shula Klinger. Contents are: Education Roundup; What has Happened to Education Renewal in Ontario?; The Fraser Institute vs. Educators; Socializing Benefits, Privatizing Costs; Who Pays for Higher Education?; The Young and the Voteless; Who is Keeping Tabs on Global Tests?; Why the Arts are the Heart of the Matter; Private School Students Have Fewer Bad Hair Days; Changing the Face of Education; The Work of John Andrews; Introducing the John Andrews Education for Social Change Articles; Math That Matters; Putting 'Pizza Party' Math to Rest; James Otto and the Pi Man: A Constructivist Tale; Reclaiming the Teaching Profession: Standing Up for the Authority of Learning; Class of Hope; White Lies: Schooling and 'Social Capital'; Learning Objects: 'Teaching by Algorithm'. All titles in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Ottawa: Canadian Centre of Policy Alternatives, 2005, 2005
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
As new! Paper bound, illustrated, 209pp includes bibliography. New/fine/unread. 240 grams. Two copies available. Contributions by Larry Kuehn, Hugh Mackenzie, Heather-Jane Robertson, Marita Moll, Margaret Atwood, Vancouver Star, Jane Gaskell, David Stocker, Carole Funk, John McMurtry, Chris Searle, Mike Bergsgaard and Shula Klinger. Contents are: Education Roundup; What has Happened to Education Renewal in Ontario?; The Fraser Institute vs. Educators; Socializing Benefits, Privatizing Costs; Who Pays for Higher Education?; The Young and the Voteless; Who is Keeping Tabs on Global Tests?; Why the Arts are the Heart of the Matter; Private School Students Have Fewer Bad Hair Days; Changing the Face of Education; The Work of John Andrews; Introducing the John Andrews Education for Social Change Articles; Math That Matters; Putting 'Pizza Party' Math to Rest; James Otto and the Pi Man: A Constructivist Tale; Reclaiming the Teaching Profession: Standing Up for the Authority of Learning; Class of Hope; White Lies: Schooling and 'Social Capital'; Learning Objects: 'Teaching by Algorithm'. All titles in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Royal Navy Submarine Museum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0952669609 ISBN 13: 9780952669609
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
£ 14.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Published by White Circle Pocket Edition., Canada, 1952
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Laurance Hyde (illustrator). Reprint Edition. 316 pages >> #531 - ROBINS, John D. - A Pocketful of Canada (Canadiana/ Non-Fiction/ Mainstream Fiction; 2nd paperback; preceded by CWC NN #F; Woodcut Engravings Cover & Interior Art by Laurance Hyde; 32 pages of Photos; All Canadian authors, including: Bruce Hutchison, Hugh MacLennan, E.J. Pratt, Earle Birney, Vincent Massey, Grace Campbell, Stephen Leacock, Ralph Connor, Sir Alexander Mackenzie, Wilfred Campbell, Nellie McClung, Morley Callaghan & more); >> Creasing to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Published by 20th Century Fox, 1952
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG. A VG or better folded 12-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Published by 20th Century Fox, 1952
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG. A VG or better folded 12-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Published by 20th Century Fox, 1952
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG. A VG or better 12-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1952
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A good or better lot of seven original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.
Published by The Detective Book Club, Roslyn
Condition: Good. Good condition. (mystery) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by The Poetry Review, London, 1959
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Rubbing, edgewear, and a long tear on the rear panel, good. This issue features Hugh MacDiarmid, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Sir Compton Mackenzie, Naomi Mitchison, Douglas Young, A.V. Stuart, Alexander Buist, William Kean Seymour, David Low, C. Day Lewis, Sir Francis Meynell, Canon Adam Fox, John Smith, Lady Margaret Sackville, Vernon Scannell, and Margaret Stanley-Wrench. Additional contributors include Gilbert Thomas, Paul Selver, Ilko Iliev, Paula Nelson, Phyllis M. Scott, Canon Adam Fox, Mary Field, Rita Spurr, M. Shand Smith, Evelyn D. Bangay, Stephen Graham, Kathleen Valmai Richardson, Joan Forman, Geoffrey Johnson, Geoggrey Dearmer, Herbert Palmer, Robert Armstrong, and Kennedy Williamson.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh Students Charities Appeal, Edinburgh, 1957
Seller: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Frank Renwick (illustrator). 1st Edition. An Edinburgh University "rag week" publication, 19. Contributors include: Hugh MacDiarmid, Compton Mackenzie, Ogden Nash, A.D. Mackie, Nigel Tranter, Georges Mikes, Lady Cayley, Prof. W. L. Renwick, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Alan Tait, Peter Kennedy, Dolores Wright. Wonderful advertisements throughout. Small patch of foxing to top of pages for most of the book and neat ink doodles on front cover. Otherwise in a very good bright condition and a scarce item.
Published by White Circle Pocket Edition., Canada, 1952
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD+. Laurance Hyde (illustrator). Reprint Edition. 316 pages >> #531 - ROBINS, John D. - A Pocketful of Canada (Canadiana/ Non-Fiction/ Mainstream Fiction; 2nd paperback; preceded by CWC NN #F; Woodcut Engravings Cover & Interior Art by Laurance Hyde; 32 pages of Photos; All Canadian authors, including: Bruce Hutchison, Hugh MacLennan, E.J. Pratt, Earle Birney, Vincent Massey, Grace Campbell, Stephen Leacock, Ralph Connor, Sir Alexander Mackenzie, Wilfred Campbell, Nellie McClung, Morley Callaghan & more); >> Creasing to covers; Pen to front end pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.