Macgibbon D A (42 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Extracted from: Pioneer Settlement, Cooperative sStudies by 26 Authors, Amer Geog Soc 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.53
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp. 31-36, Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.53
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Economic Aspects of the Proposed St. Lawrence Shipway. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by University of Toronto Press 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 228 pages, a very good hardback in a very good minus dust-jacket (some marks on its front cover and with minor repairs).
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: NF/VG. First Edition. A sequel to the author's landmark 1931 volume The Canadian Grain Trade. Jacket edgeworn with several small tears and chips. 227 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.98
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.34
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.38
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by The Jackson Press, Kingston 1929
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.15
£ 21.63 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. 19 pages. 22.5 cm. Printed wraps. Bulletin of the Departments of History and Political and Economic Science in Queen's University, Kingston, Ontario, Canada. No. 58, July 1929. Crisp and clean booklet.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.88
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Queen's University, Kingston, ON. 1929
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 5.97 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
card cover>. Condition: As New. First Edition. 19p. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.38
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.89
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Price Milburn for the New Zealand Institute of Int 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.29
£ 18.65 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.63
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.42
£ 41.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, CanadaWestside Stories
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.20
£ 10.07 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The Canadian Grain Trade. Signed by the author. This book is in very good condition, with only minor signs of shelf wear or aging. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book analyzes Canadian provincesâ use of waterways and railways to expand their national economy from the 1800s to 1917. It covers the building of the St. Lawrence Canals, the Grand Trunk and Intercolonial Railways, and the competing Erie Canal in the United States. The author dis…cusses how these projects reflected a national desire for economic independence and contributed to Canadian national identity while demonstrating the changing political and economic power dynamics between the United States and Canadian provinces. The book also examines the failed efforts to use waterways as a way to control shipping and trade. By positioning the struggle within a broader political and economic context, the author reveals the complex factors that influenced Canadian transportation policy and national development. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.44
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Railway Rates and the Canadian Railway CommissionIn Class B, which included any who were at the time undergraduates of an American college, a first prize of $300, and a second prize of $200.Any essay s.
Published by Toronto: University Of Toronto Press, 1952. 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.00
£ 11.19 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp. ix, [1], 227. index. cloth.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.98
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This scholarly work explores the history of the Canadian Literary Institute, a pioneering institution within the development of Baptist educational endeavors in Canada. The establishment and growth of the Institute, founded in 1857, are examined from within the broader historical and s…ocial context of the period. Additionally, the book offers an in-depth analysis of the academic, spiritual, and cultural impact of the Institute. The author provides detailed accounts of the faculty and students who shaped the Institute's character and contributed to its legacy. Through archival research and insightful commentary, this book sheds light on the significant role the Canadian Literary Institute played in shaping the educational landscape of Canada and fostering the intellectual and spiritual growth of countless individuals within the Baptist community. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.39
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.