Hardcover. Condition: As New. Springer, 2013. Hard cover, first edition. Has a touch of minor rubbing to the cover, otherwise Fine condition with no dust jacket, as issued.
Stapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine Zine. ; UO15 G2G; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
25 cm. 136 fig., XV, 226 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Cover with bearing traces. Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering. Sprache: Englisch.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
£ 90.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature (Sie), 2020
ISBN 10: 1493999729 ISBN 13: 9781493999729
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 404 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | CMOS Biotechnology reviews the recent research and developments joining CMOS technology with biology. Written by leading researchers these chapters delve into four areas including: Microfluidics for electrical engineers CMOS Actuators CMOS Electrical Sensors CMOS Optical Sensors Bioanalytical instruments have been miniaturized on ICs to study various biophenomena or to actuate biosystems. These bio-lab-on-IC systems utilize the IC to facilitate faster, repeatable, and standardized biological experiments at low cost with a small volume of biological sample. CMOS Biotechnology will interest electrical engineers, bioengineers, biophysicists as well as researchers in MEMS, bioMEMS, microelectronics, microfluidics, and circuits and systems.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 404.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. CMOS Biotechnology | Hakho Lee (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Integrated Circuits and Systems | xv | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9781441942302 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Point-of-Care Diagnostics on a Chip | David Issadore (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2015 | Springer | EAN 9783642432712 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 244.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031535243 ISBN 13: 9783031535246
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This book presents the recent findings on air quality in Africa from the virtual event of the first International Conference on Air Quality in Africa (ICAQ 2022), providing a comprehensive overview on many subjects of air pollution that affect African society. It highlights research progress in the chemical and physical characterization of air pollutants, their related respiratory and non-respiratory health effects, measurements and monitoring of air pollutants using satellite remote sensing and modeling techniques, currently implemented abatement policies in different African countries, existing research and networking infrastructures, and novel tools for monitoring air quality. The advances in the development of local cost-effective air quality monitoring tools in Africa as well as the use of low-cost sensors in quantifying air quality levels are presented. This book is an enrichment for researchers, experts, and advocates of air quality, atmospheric chemistry and physics, satellite remote sensing applications, and policymakers in Africa. This book presents the recent findings on air quality in Africa from the virtual event of the first International Conference on Air Quality in Africa (ICAQ 2022), providing a comprehensive overview on many subjects of air pollution that affect African society. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Springer US, Copernicus, 2007
ISBN 10: 0387368361 ISBN 13: 9780387368368
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - CMOS Biotechnology reviews the recent research and developments joining CMOS technology with biology. Written by leading researchers these chapters delve into four areas including:Microfluidics for electrical engineers CMOS Actuators CMOS Electrical SensorsCMOS Optical SensorsBioanalytical instruments have been miniaturized on ICs to study various biophenomena or to actuate biosystems. These bio-lab-on-IC systems utilize the IC to facilitate faster, repeatable, and standardized biological experiments at low cost with a small volume of biological sample. CMOS Biotechnology will interest electrical engineers, bioengineers, biophysicists as well as researchers in MEMS, bioMEMS, microelectronics, microfluidics, and circuits and systems.
Language: English
Published by Springer US, Springer US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1441942300 ISBN 13: 9781441942302
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - CMOS Biotechnology reviews the recent research and developments joining CMOS technology with biology. Written by leading researchers these chapters delve into four areas including:Microfluidics for electrical engineers CMOS Actuators CMOS Electrical SensorsCMOS Optical SensorsBioanalytical instruments have been miniaturized on ICs to study various biophenomena or to actuate biosystems. These bio-lab-on-IC systems utilize the IC to facilitate faster, repeatable, and standardized biological experiments at low cost with a small volume of biological sample. CMOS Biotechnology will interest electrical engineers, bioengineers, biophysicists as well as researchers in MEMS, bioMEMS, microelectronics, microfluidics, and circuits and systems.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2015
ISBN 10: 3642432719 ISBN 13: 9783642432712
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The topic of this book is the development of automated and inexpensive tools that transfer medical tests from a specialized clinical laboratory directly to the point of care, using biochip technology. Immediate access to medically relevant biochemical information for doctors and nurses promises to revolutionize patient care and dramatically lower costs. The miniaturization and automation of medical tests are made possible by biochip technology, that integrates advances in integrated circuits, microelectromechanical systems (MEMS), microfluidics, and electronics. The target audience for this book includes engineering and biomedical researchers who would like to develop or apply biochip technology. They can use this book as a review of the field and as a guide for the development of novel biochip technology for point of care medicine. This book can also be used as a teaching tool for engineering and biomedical students, as well as a reference for physicians and health professionals.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3642292674 ISBN 13: 9783642292675
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The topic of this book is the development of automated and inexpensive tools that transfer medical tests from a specialized clinical laboratory directly to the point of care, using biochip technology. Immediate access to medically relevant biochemical information for doctors and nurses promises to revolutionize patient care and dramatically lower costs. The miniaturization and automation of medical tests are made possible by biochip technology, that integrates advances in integrated circuits, microelectromechanical systems (MEMS), microfluidics, and electronics. The target audience for this book includes engineering and biomedical researchers who would like to develop or apply biochip technology. They can use this book as a review of the field and as a guide for the development of novel biochip technology for point of care medicine. This book can also be used as a teaching tool for engineering and biomedical students, as well as a reference for physicians and health professionals.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Advances in Air Quality Research in Africa | Proceedings of the First International Conference on Air Quality in Africa (ICAQ'Africa 2022) | Khanneh Wadinga Fomba (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Advances in Science, Technology & Innovation | vii | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9783031535277 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 450 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.91 inches. In Stock.