Language: English
Published by Prakash Books India Pvt. Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8185897719 ISBN 13: 9788185897714
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp.
Language: English
Published by New Central Book Agency (P) Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8173811172 ISBN 13: 9788173811173
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 218 10th Edition.
Language: English
Published by Prakash Books India Pvt. Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8185897719 ISBN 13: 9788185897714
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp.
Language: English
Published by Prakash Books India Pvt. Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8185897719 ISBN 13: 9788185897714
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp.
Condition: New. pp. 250.
Language: English
Published by New Central Book Agency (P) Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8173811172 ISBN 13: 9788173811173
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 218.
Condition: New. pp. 250.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Astral International (P) Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 9390435692 ISBN 13: 9789390435692
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Astral International (P) Ltd Daya, 2021
ISBN 10: 9390435692 ISBN 13: 9789390435692
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 8131930262 ISBN 13: 9788131930267
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Num Pages: 454 pages. BIC Classification: VXHH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 143 x 216 x 28. Weight in Grams: 588. . 2013. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 8131930262 ISBN 13: 9788131930267
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Num Pages: 454 pages. BIC Classification: VXHH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 143 x 216 x 28. Weight in Grams: 588. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Astral International (P) Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 9390435692 ISBN 13: 9789390435692
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Mittal Publication, New Delhi, 1991
ISBN 10: 8170993318 ISBN 13: 9788170993315
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:8170993318.
Language: English
Published by The New Leader, London, 1927
Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Printed pages: 24. Condition: Good Plus. 1st Edition. Includes articles: T.U.C. and The Living Wage - A Suggested Programme (P.J. Dollan); Blackpool Reflections (James Maxton, M.P.); When We Are Wiser - The Lancs. Miners' Home (G. Lansbury, M.P.); Labour in India - Tyranny Trade Unionists Face (B. Shiva Rao); Preparing for Power - Review of Blackpool Conference (Ellen Wilkinson, M.P.); The White Ants and the Human - Maeterlinck's Disquieting Book (C.E.M. Joad); Timothy Crawll: A Story of Britain Under the Blacklegs' Charter (John Melbourne); The Hidden Secret of India - An Englishman Who Has Found it (T.P. Sinha). Heavy browning and foxing, horizontal tear to front cover, some chipping to edges. A few pencilled margin markings. Overall condition is Good Plus. Size: 10.25 x 14 inches (26 x 35 cm).
Language: English
Published by Geological Survey of India, India, 1970
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. HARDBACK, quarter cloth, with printed boards, pages: v, 92, (i), folding plate at rear, ex-academic library with usual plates and marks, spine a little faded, bubbling to rear, small torn loss in fore-edge of title-page (not affecting text), otherwise near fine.
Published by Capital Publishing House
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. viii + 68.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674064445 ISBN 13: 9780674064447
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674064445 ISBN 13: 9780674064447
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 8180691993 ISBN 13: 9788180691997
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 874.
Published by Cosmo Publications, New Delhi, 1994. xiii, 292 pp., 1994
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth with dustjacket. Edges of the dustjacket a bit worn, minor traces of use, else a good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Capital Publishing House
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. viii + 68.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2014
ISBN 10: 9383305320 ISBN 13: 9789383305322
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 528 Figures.
Condition: mäßig. V, 92 S., karte, 23 cm, Einband fleckig und mit Bleistiftmarkierung, Bindung gebrochen, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2014
ISBN 10: 9383305320 ISBN 13: 9789383305322
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 528 Index.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1403976295 ISBN 13: 9781403976291
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. Collectible First American Edition Fine Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Clean 257 pp. NOT a library copy Essays from the history where Judea and India interacted in the days of King Solomon to Kerala Indian and Jewish Kabbala and Hindu Mysticism. Illus. See our Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books Cover and Table of Contents.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2014
ISBN 10: 9383305320 ISBN 13: 9789383305322
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 528.
Condition: New. pp. 516 Acknowledgement.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674064445 ISBN 13: 9780674064447
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.