M a Hicks (299 results)

Language: English
Published by Shepheard-Walwyn (Publishers) Ltd, London, United Kingdom 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.73
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.

The Officer: Eleven Science Fiction Short Stories
Alasdair Shaw; M Pax; Benjamin Douglas; A R Knight; J J Green; Corrie Garrett; Rick Partlow; Mark Gardner; Tom Germann; Eddie R Hicks
Language: English
Published by Alasdair C Shaw 2017
Series: Science Fiction Anthologies, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Science Fiction Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by BookBaby 2021
Series: Caddy Chronicles, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Caddy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: English
Published by Bookbaby 2021
Series: Caddy Chronicles, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Caddy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.91
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 24837143. 1776694083. 4/20/2026 2:08:03 PM.
Kelleher's Stamp Collector's Quarterly; 4th Quarter 2022; Volume VIII, Number 4; Whole Number 32
Neil, Randy L. (Editor); Coogle, David; Vagnetti, Michael; Lera, Thomas; Mitchell, Calvin; Allen, John; Hicks, Edgar; Lowther, Kevin; Kaufmann, Patricia A.; Korn, Bryant; Breitfus, Caj; Groten, Arthur H.; Mahler, Michael; Hotchner, John M.
Language: English
Published by Daniel F. Kelleher Auctions, LLC 2022
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. dkc 01 8¾"x10¾"; 88 pages; Kellehers Stamp Collectors Quarterly, published quarterly since the summer of 2015, each edition includes a variety of articles written by some of the philatelic communitys most respected authors. The binding and pages are clean, tight and squa…re. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order more than one book, I will combine the books in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following articles: Market Summary by David Coogle; Hell Bent for Knowledge of This Wild and Wooly Hobby by Randy L. Neil; A Fresh Look at an Old Topic: The 1901 Pan-American Exposition Inverted Frame Issues by Michael J. Vagnetti; The Recruitment of Black Soldiers in Maryland During the Civil War by Calvin Mitchell, John Allen and Edgar Hicks; Oh My Heavens! Classic Movie Monsters: Actors and Authors (Bela Lugosi and Boris Karloff) by Thomas Lera; The Great Philately of Petroleum: Civil War Era Fiscal History, 1862-1872 Part 2 Early Transactions in Oil Rights (Pennsylvania Oil Leases, Agitater Lease) by Michael Maher; Stamp Market Quarterly as of September 30, 2022: U.S. Part II (estimated dealers prices guide for United States stamps) by Professional Stamp Experts, Las Vegas, NV); My Hollywood Exhibit by Randy L. Neil; About Stamps-The Inside Straight: Recession Vs. Inflation and a Bad Investment by Caj Breifus; Hans Borchers, Reluctant Nazi Diplomat, Whose Years in U. S. Taught Him Nothing by Kevin Lowther; Philatelic Royalty of the 20th Century: Looking for LOVE in all the wrongplaces; The LOVE booklet pane for Valentine Day, 1996 by John M, Hotchner; Before the Great 20th & 21st Century Pandemics, There Was This: Art at the Dresden Hygiene Exhibition 1911 (Poster Stamps) by Arthur H. Groten M.D.

Officer : Eleven Science Fiction Short Stories
Shaw, Alasdair; Pax, M; Douglas, Benjamin; Knight, A R; Green, J J; Garrett, Corrie; Partlow, Rick; Gardner, Mark; Germann, Tom; Hicks, Eddie R
Language: English
Published by Alasdair Shaw 2017
Series: Science Fiction Anthologies, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Science Fiction Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.48
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HKE Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.HKE Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.68
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 5th or later Edition. Clean text. Like new book. Most of our orders are shipped within 24 hours.
Area Handbook for Italy (Foreign Area Studies Handbook Series)
Eugene K. Keefe; David P. Coffin; Herbert W. Dowd; Sallie M. Hicks; William A. Mussen Jr. and Robert Rinehart
Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

30 Days to Save the World: A Short Story Anthology from Wattpad Writers
Smith, Rodney V; Goelz, Debra; Nelson, Hannah J; Kennedy, Cayleigh G; Dalto, M.B.; Jacques, Kristin
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use. Frasier, AW (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.28
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Officer : Eleven Science Fiction Short Stories
Shaw, Alasdair; Pax, M; Douglas, Benjamin; Knight, A R; Green, J J; Garrett, Corrie; Partlow, Rick; Gardner, Mark; Germann, Tom; Hicks, Eddie R
Language: English
Published by Alasdair Shaw 2017
Series: Science Fiction Anthologies, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Science Fiction Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.67
£ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: UsedGood. Paperback; fading and shelf wear to exterior; crease to the front side edge; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.66
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book.

Language: English
Published by BookBaby 2021
Series: Caddy Chronicles, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Caddy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.83
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Alasdair Shaw 2017
Series: Science Fiction Anthologies, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Science Fiction Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.63
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Officer: Eleven Science Fiction Short Stories: 2 (Scifi Anthologies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been w…ell maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Nightscript Volume 5
Muller, C.M.; Lillie, Patricia; McGroarty, David; Scott, Shannon; Moss, Samuel M.; McCarthy, J.A.W.; Logan, Sean; Hicks, Sam; Strantzas, Simon
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Nightscript, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - Nightscript
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.…Hicks, Mark A. (illustrator).

Nightscript Volume 5
Muller, C.M.; Lillie, Patricia; McGroarty, David; Scott, Shannon; Moss, Samuel M.; McCarthy, J.A.W.; Logan, Sean; Hicks, Sam; Strantzas, Simon
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Nightscript, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - Nightscript
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hicks, Mark A. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Alasdair Shaw - 2017
Series: Science Fiction Anthologies, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Science Fiction Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.63
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 176pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.87
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 303 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Notes:Originally published: 2000.Subjects: Richard III, King of England 1452-1485.Great Britain Kings and rulers; Biography. Great Britain History Richard III, 1483-1485. Ge…nre: Biography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
HIGH COUNTRY, #24.TWENTY FOUR . .Published Quarterly for Your Pleasure, and Ours. TETONS IN SHADOW".by RALPH LOVE"
TOM HUDSON; HICKS, SAM.;. RALPH LOVE [ILLUSTRATOR].HIGH COUNTRY.
Published by HIGH COUNTRY PUB, Tamecula, California
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; double spine stapled pamplet.featuring photos, art drawings, short history and things about the area near TEMECULA.,LAKE ELSINORE.PUBLISHED QUARTERLY. ; 48pg pages; GLOSSY COVERS WITH DOWN HOME REPORTS ON HISTORICAL EVENTS. A FEW ADVERTISMENTS, AND LOCAL… COLOR.
HIGH COUNTRY, #35.THIRTY FIVE. .Published Quarterly for Your Pleasure, and Ours. "PERRIS DEPOT.by RALPH LOVE"
TOM HUDSON; HICKS, SAM.;. RALPH LOVE [ILLUSTRATOR].HIGH COUNTRY.
Published by HIGH COUNTRY PUB, Tamecula, California
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; double spine stapled pamplet.featuring photos, art drawings, short history and things about the area near TEMECULA.,LAKE ELSINORE.PUBLISHED QUARTERLY. ; 48pg pages; GLOSSY COVERS WITH DOWN HOME REPORTS ON HISTORICAL EVENTS. A FEW ADVERTISMENTS, AND LOCAL… COLOR.