Lund Hakon (48 results)

Published by Gyldendal, 1979, 1985 1985
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerVery Good, near fine: clean and straight, small bits of rub on spine edges else as new. . Paperwraps, 20.5x25 cm, many photos and diagrams, 206 pp. Captions in English and Danish, text in Danish. . .
Published by H Hirschsprungs 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . B004K38AOQ Trade Paperback with dust wrapper. No statement of later printing on copyright page. TEXT IS IN DANISH; ENGLISH SUMMARY AT END. Pages are uncut starting on page 81 through end. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight spine cock; minor wear at… base of spine; slight browning to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dust wrapper with minor wear to edges and corners;minor dust soiling and scuffs to back; Very Good condition. No Signature.
Architekt Christian Frederik Hansen 1756 - 1845. 26. Juni bis 1. September 1968. Atonaer Museum in Hamburg.
Hansen, Christian Frederik -- Lund, Hakon; Küster, Christian L.:
Published by Hamburg. Dingwort. . 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
39 S. + unpaginierter Tafelteil. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Schrift auf Vorsatz. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst gut erhalten. Texte zweisprachig auf Deutsch und Dänisch. Sprache: deu.

Published by Altonaer Museum, Hamburg, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.22
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
39 S. und 39 Abb. auf Tafelseiten. Broschur. - sauber.
- Softcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Copenhagen 1931. Offprint from Det Kgl. Danske Videnskabernes Selskab, Mathematok-fysike Meddelelser XI, 6. In English. 8vo., 23pp., wraps. VG, wraps chipped at edges.
Published by Folketingets Præsidium, København 1975
- Softcover
Seller: The Dawn Treader Book Shop, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.The Dawn Treader Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.87
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Text is in Danish. Sunned along spine. Two, closed tear at tail of spine. Faint, brown staining on bottom edge of front cover. Front cover starting to curl along bottom edge. Back cover is lightly creased at one corner. Otherwise in very good condition.
Published by Folketingets Præsidium, København 1975
- Softcover
Seller: The Dawn Treader Book Shop, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.The Dawn Treader Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.87
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Text is in Danish. Sunned along spine, and along top and spine edges of back cover. Light creasing at two corners. Otherwise in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 60.10
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 140 pp., Paperback, endpapers age-toned, light wear to spine else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any…additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Kobenhavn: P Haase and Sons, 1942. 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, United KingdomSalopian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.50
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Paperback Danish-language book in fair condition. Book badly rolled with damage and creasing to spine with some loss to spine cover. Fading to spine. Shelfwear to all edges of covers. Spotting to edges of text block. Pages lightly tanned. 8vo. 318pp.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerHäftad, gott skick. København, Kunstindustrimuseets Virksomhed, 1969. 4:o. 38 s. + 1 utvikbar plansch. Illustrerad.
- Softcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.11
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Altonaer Museum, Hamburg 1968. Small square 8vo. 39 pages + 39 plates. Illustrations in b/w. Paperback. Some light edge wear. Very good.

Published by Altonaer Museum, Hamburg 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr 8°, Brosch., Brosch., 39 S. u. 39 AbbS. - etwas betoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Buch.

Published by Altonaer Museum, Hamburg 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.33
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
quer gr 8°, Brosch., 39 S. u. 39 AbbS. - gutes Exemplar. Buch.

Language: Swedish
Published by Gyllenstiernska Krapperupsstiftelsen, Lund 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp 350. Original publisher's pink cloth covered boards with gilt lettering at spine and front board. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Full text in Swedish. Illustrated in black and white throughout. Ex-library copy. ISBN: 9187944014 Dust jacket very lightly edgeworn, ex-library copy. Very good indeed/very good ind…eed.
Danmarks arkitektur. Magtens bolig.
JØRGENSEN, LISBET BALSLEV, HAKON LUND & HANS EDVARD NØRREGÅRD-NIELSEN.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.86
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1980. 4to. 200 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h. Orig. hvidt, illustreret hellærredsbind. Bindet let ujævnt mørknet. * Med dedikation til Karen [Zahle] fra Lisbet [Balslev Jørgensen] på forsatsbladet.
Danmarks Bygningskunst. Fra oldtid til nutid. With an english summary. Mit sehr zahlreichen Photoabbildungen und Illustrationen.
Af Elna Møller ; Bjarne Stoklund ; Ulla Haastrup u. v. m. Redigeret af Hakon Lund og Knud Millech.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse, Kiel, , GermanyAntiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.58
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Af Elna Møller ; Bjarne Stoklund ; Ulla Haastrup u. v. m. Redigeret af Hakon Lund og Knud Millech. Danmarks Bygningskunst. Fra oldtid til nutid. With an english summary. H. Hirschprungs Forlag. København 1963. 479 (1) S. mit sehr zahlreichen Photoabbildungen und Illustrationen. Original-Broschur mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Zust…and: Einband mit geringen Alters- und Lagerspuren. Davon abgesehen von sehr guter Erhaltung. Ungelesen. Dänemarks Baukunst vom Altertum zur Neuzeit. 1480 Gramm.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.84
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Arkitektens Forlag, København 2007. Illustreret i s/h og farver. 155 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Velholdt.

Language: Danish
Published by Kobenhavn : Gyldendal, 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.44
£ 26.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 2. udgave. Bind 1: Enfamiliehuset, bind 2: Arbejdets bygninger, bind 3: Byens huse, byens plan, bind 4: Landbrugets huse, bind 5: Magtens bolig og bind 6: Kirkens huse. / Einbände leicht berieben , innen sauber. // Good condition. da Gewicht in Gramm: 5500 25 cm, Org.-Broschur / paperback.

Published by Arkitektens Forlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 88.95
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Dust cover damaged. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appal…ling conditions.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.81
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1977. Folio. 285 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. hellærredsbind med smudsomslag. I den originale dekorerede papkassette. Ryg på kassette let falmet, ellers pænt eksemplar. * Pragtværk om smukke danske parkanlæg: Fredensborg Slotshave, Frederiksberg Have, Frederiksborg Slotshave, Frederiksdal, Fryde…nlund, Hirschholm, Kongens Have, Kronborg Have, Lundehaven, Marienlyst, Odense Slotshave, Palæhaverne, Skanderborg Slotshave og Sophie Amalienborg.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.81
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1977. Folio. 285 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. hellærredsbind med smudsomslag. I den originale dekorerede papkassette. Velholdt eksemplar. * Pragtværk om smukke danske parkanlæg: Fredensborg Slotshave, Frederiksberg Have, Frederiksborg Slotshave, Frederiksdal, Frydenlund, Hirschholm, Kongens Have…, Kronborg Have, Lundehaven, Marienlyst, Odense Slotshave, Palæhaverne, Skanderborg Slotshave og Sophie Amalienborg.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.81
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1977. Folio. 285 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. hellærredsbind med smudsomslag. I den originale dekorerede papkassette. Kastten med nogle brugsspor, men bind og omslag er i pæn stand. * Pragtværk om smukke danske parkanlæg: Fredensborg Slotshave, Frederiksberg Have, Frederiksborg Slotshave, Freder…iksdal, Frydenlund, Hirschholm, Kongens Have, Kronborg Have, Lundehaven, Marienlyst, Odense Slotshave, Palæhaverne, Skanderborg Slotshave og Sophie Amalienborg.

Language: German
Published by Dingwort, Hamburg, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur-O. Condition: Gut. 39 S. Text und 39 Tafeln, Mit 39 S. Abbildungen, Buchblock mit Klammerheftung, Einband miimal bestossen, sauberes Exemplar. Die einleitenden Texte auf Deutsch und Dänisch. P43506_HH Archit. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Arkitektens Forlag 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Marc Van de Wiele, Brugge, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Marc Van de Wiele
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 84.43
£ 40.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 vols. 29,7 x 29,5 cm. 707 pages. Text in Danish. Illustrations in color. Publisher's cloth and dust jackets, top edges silver. ISBN is 9788774071495 / 8774071491 These two volumes on Christian Frederik Hansen (1756-1845) are also the author's foremost work, the result of a lifetime's research and an invaluable source of an und…erstanding of Hansen and how some of Danish architecture's principal works were created, among them Christiansborg Castle, Copenhagen (The Seat of the Danish Parliament); The University in Oslo, Norway; Our Lady's Church and the Metropolitan School, both in Copenhagen; and many commissions in Italy and Germany. In many ways this work can be described as a break-through in Hansen research. Previously unknown material and obscure associations throw new light on the greatest Danish architect of the 19th Century.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.78
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1977. Folio. 285 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. hellærredsbind med smudsomslag. I den originale dekorerede papkassette. Frisk eksemplar. * Pragtværk om smukke danske parkanlæg: Fredensborg Slotshave, Frederiksberg Have, Frederiksborg Slotshave, Frederiksdal, Frydenlund, Hirschholm, Kongens Have, K…ronborg Have, Lundehaven, Marienlyst, Odense Slotshave, Palæhaverne, Skanderborg Slotshave og Sophie Amalienborg.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.78
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fogtdal, København 1987. 378 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h. Orig. helfableabind med smudsomslag. * Bind 1 af Bo Bramsen og Palle Fogtdal (red.): »København før og nu - og aldrig. En billedkavalkade om København inden for voldene og søerne samt Østerbro og Frederiksberg. 1-13.«.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.78
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fogtdal, København 1987. 378 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h. Orig. helfableabind med smudsomslag. Lette brugsspor på smudsomslag. * Bind 1 af Bo Bramsen og Palle Fogtdal (red.): »København før og nu - og aldrig. En billedkavalkade om København inden for voldene og søerne samt Østerbro og Frederiksberg. 1-13.«.
Published by Bergiafonden Og Arkitektens Forlag, Denmark 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, , United KingdomHenry Pordes Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 125.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2 vols in box, d/w, profusely illustrated in colour and b/w. A monograph on the Dutch neo-classicist architect Christian Frederick Hansen (1756-1845).

Published by Kopenhagen. 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Schmidt & Günther
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 106.65
£ 43.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 707 Seiten. Mit ca. 700 meist farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinenbände mit Schutzumschlag. In Orig.-Schuber. - Die umfassendste Veröffentlichung über den bedeutenden klassizistischen Architekten, der auch in Hamburg u. Schleswig-Holstein gewirkt hat. - Neuwertig erhalten.

Published by München; etc.: Deutscher Kunstverlag; etc. 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tautenhahn, Lübeck, , GermanyAntiquariat Tautenhahn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 88.88
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Bände: 383 Seiten; 3 Bll., Seiten 391-707, silberfarbener Kopfschnitt, OLn., OU., blindgeprägter OPp.-Schuber, 29 x 29 cm. 2 Bände. - Über den klassizistischen dänischen Architekten Christian Frederik Hansen (1756-1845). Hansen entwarf zahlreiche Gebäude und Ensembles im heutigen Hamburg und Schleswig-Holstein. - Mit zahlreich…en Abbildungen. - Hier vorliegend in der deutschen Ausgabe (eine dänische Ausgabe erschien zeitgleich). - Schuber und Schutzumschläge gering angerändert; gute Exemplare.