Ludovit Fulla (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Mlade Leta

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by Mlade Leta, Bratislava 1976

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 8.89

      £ 12.91 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Tadelloser Schutzumschlag. S. 203. Zweites Buch aus der Sammlung Slowakischer Märchen. ordentliches Exemplar. ill. von Ludovit Fulla (illustrator).

    • Published by Mlade leta, Bratislava 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, GermanyAntiquariat Robert Loest

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 5.33

      £ 17.27 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ill. Kt., guter Zustand.

    • Condition: Used

      £ 6.22

      £ 17.27 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustr., 94 S. illustr. Orig. Pappband, 24 x 21 cm ---mit kl. Läsuren.

    • More images

      Language: Slovak

      Published by Buvik 2022

      8081241280 / 9788081241284

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 3.38

      £ 18.12 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Rozpravky zo zbierky Trojruza patria k tym literarnym skvostom pre deti, ktoreprecitaju aj mali zacinajuci citatelia vdaka velkemu typu pisma na jedendusok. Kniha prinasa carovne rozpravky

    • Language: German

      Published by Mlade Leta

      Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.92

      £ 8.59 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 0 S. B67-212 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 478.

    • Published by Mlade Leta, Bratislava 1976., 1976

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.34

      £ 15.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, Ou., , 4?, 204s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC39,4b], [BPA10,0] (2) Deu 1200g.

    • More images

      Language: Slovak

      Published by Mladé letá 1982

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 7.19

      £ 18.12 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Farbtonänderung.

    • Language: German

      Published by Hanau: Verlag Dausien 1976

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.81

      £ 17.18 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4°, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 203 S., III. Gebraucht: SU.- u. Papier gebräunt, ansonsten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • Published by Mlade Leta Bratislava 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 26.89

      £ 4.40 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. NW-Fine large hardcover, no dust jacket, text in Czech? white w/black lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Published by Moskva (Moscow) : Izdatel'stvo detskaia literatura ; [Bratislava] : Mlade leta, 1975. 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 18.44

      £ 12.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 219 pp. ; color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; white and black cloth with gold lettering and designs ; Slovak fairy tales translated into Russian with illustrations by Ludo Fulla ; OCLC: 607016869 ; slight wear, tear to page 5, else G. Book.

    • More images

      Language: Slovak

      Published by Mladé letá 1972

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 9.53

      £ 18.12 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich. Knihu tvoria dve zlozky: textova a vytvarna. Aj texty su dvojakeho charakteru. Jednak ide o spomienky na uvedomovanie si vytvarnosti sveta a na jeho kresliarske a neskor i farebne zobrazovanie z obdobia raneho detstva. Putavo rozpravajuc v drobnyc

    • Language: Slovak

      Published by Slovenská Národná Galéria. 1994

      8080590060 / 9788080590062

      • Softcover

      Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, , United KingdomHigh Street Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.00

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A few light marks to the covers. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.

    • Published by Mladé Letá, Bratislava 1978

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, GermanyPeter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.22

      £ 30.08 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      2. Aufl. 21 x 24 cm 94 S. fester Pappband (foliert). farbige Illustrationen. Buch mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren; Folie gewellt.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bayreuth : Gondrom 1978

      3811201344 / 9783811201347

      Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 7.11

      £ 17.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gr.-8° gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 94 S. Gebundenes Buch. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 3811201344 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 464.

    • Published by Annette Betz, München 1966

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, , GermanyElke Noce

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 22.23

      £ 16.83 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. 1. Auflage. Verse nach slowakischen Kinderreimen von James Krüss,14 Bl., Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen, Seiten etwas vergilbt,ansonsten gut erhalten. Ludovit Fulla (illustrator).

    • Published by Annette Betz Verlag, München 1966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, , GermanyElke Noce

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 22.23

      £ 16.83 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. 1.Auflage. Verse nach slowakischen Kinderreimen von James Krüss,14 Bl.,außen etwas bestoßen und angestaubt,sonst gut erhalten. Ludovit Fulla (illustrator).

    • Published by Gondrom, Bayreuth 1978

      • Hardcover

      Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.60

      £ 34.10 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pappband. Condition: Gut. 210x135mm. 94 S., OPb. farb. Illust. Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelt, mit kleinen Flecken a.d. Einband, Bibliotheksstempel a. Schmutztitel. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Enthält: Der Dreirosenstock Vom Windkönig Salz ist wertvoller als Gold Erbsenhänschen Die drei Groschen Das goldene Hufeisen, die goldene

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.22

      £ 32.80 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      2. Ausgabe, Mladé letá, Bratislava, 1978. 94 S. mit Illustrationen von L'udovit Fulla, illustrierter Pappband, (Einbandecke gering bestoßen/Vorsatzseiten am Rand gering berieben)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / Aus dem Slowakischen übersetzt von Gertruda Albrechtová, Anna Fialová u.a. - 478 Gramm.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by RAPID Praha, Praha, Czechia [Prague, Czech Republic] 1967

      • Softcover

      Seller: The Mortuary Korps, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaThe Mortuary Korps

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 68.29

      £ 48.48 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover y. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. English language. 87, [14] p.; ill. (colour); 31 cm. Includes 2 pieces of ephemera.Softcover magazine/journal with dust jacket, showing moderate edgewear and aging, but is internally clean and clear. The binding is cracked away from the textblock in the front, wit

    • Language: German

      Published by Erschienen in Prag bei: Nakladatelství ceskoslovenskych výtvaných umelcu im Jahre 1962. 1962

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Galerie Antiquariat Schlegl, Weiden i. d. OPf., , GermanyGalerie Antiquariat Schlegl

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.60

      £ 34.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Erstausgabe in tschechischer Sprache. Insgesamt 119 Seiten mit 60 Abbildungs- Tafeln, teilweise in Farbe auf Kunstdruckpapier. Inhalt: Eine interessante Monographie des 1902 in Ruzomberok geboren, slowakischen Künstlers L'Udovit Fulla, Texte in tschechischer Sprache mit je einer Zusammenfassung in deutscher, englischer, russisch

    • More images

      Published by Tatran, Bratislava 1977

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: DACART Livres rares & manuscrits (ALAC), Saint-Lambert, QC, CanadaDACART Livres rares & manuscrits (ALAC)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 68.66

      £ 18.65 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide toile. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. Petit in-8. 120 pages. Signé en page de garde par le peintre Ludovit Fulla (1902-1980). Ouvrage en slovaque. Kniha v slovencine. Signé par l'artiste.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 23.83

      £ 37.98 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bilderbuch ; München, Annette Betz Verlag, 1966, 24 Seiten, 26 cm quer, illustrierter Pappband ; guter Zustand.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bayreuth : Gondrom

      3811201344 / 9783811201347

      Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 45.61

      £ 8.59 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 94 S. B1642-166 3811201344 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • More images

      Published by Centre for Information in Literature, Bratislava 2009

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 90.00

      £ 19.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Fine. First edition. A lovely first UK edition of this work on Slovakian children's literature, profusely illustrated throughout. The first UK edition.Very scarce.Illustrated profusely with vibrant full colour vignettes and full page illustrations from a wide range of artists.In the publisher's original pict

    • Published by Annette Betz 1966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 93.36

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60150828: 1966. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. Environ 40 pages. Texte en allemand. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.

    • Published by Mladé letá 1978

      Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 13.34

      £ 56.11 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Buchdeckeloberfläche leicht runzlig, Seiten sauber! In deutscher Sprache. 95 pages. 21 x 24 cm.

    • Language: German

      Published by Mlade Leta Bratislava 1975

      Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 39.99

      £ 32.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 10 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto ents

    • Language: German

      Published by Mlade Leta Bratislava 1975

      Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 46.66

      £ 32.98 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 10 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto ents