paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New English Library, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0450018334 ISBN 13: 9780450018336
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing as NEL paperback. 173 pp Near Very Good condition Light crease on spine No inscriptions. No dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Foulsham Company, Limited, W., 2010
ISBN 10: 0572035764 ISBN 13: 9780572035761
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by W. Foulsham & Co. 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0572013477 ISBN 13: 9780572013479
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by award, 1969
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. 524 reading copy, many creases paperback,
Language: English
Published by W Foulsham and Co Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 0572035764 ISBN 13: 9780572035761
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New English Library./NEL., London, England, UK, 1980
ISBN 10: 0450046087 ISBN 13: 9780450046087
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Painted Cover Art (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 204 pages Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by W Foulsham and Co Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 0572035764 ISBN 13: 9780572035761
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd., London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0572008287 ISBN 13: 9780572008284
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing octavo hardback 204 pages illustrated in black and white Very Good condition in Very Good price-clipped dust jacket). No inscriptions.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by W. Foulsham & CO, Ltd, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 057201452X ISBN 13: 9780572014520
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1987. W. Foulsham, London, 1987. Hard Cover, Book Condition : Very Good, clean text, appears little read. Shelf wear , marks and bumping to jacket. Bookseller Inventory #003877. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0450018334 ISBN 13: 9780450018336
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good +. First NEL Paperback Edition. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, indentations, mild foxing, browning. 173 pages, including acknowledgments and index. Expanded condition report/photo on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0450003272 ISBN 13: 9780450003271
Seller: Brogden Books, Cumbria, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 12mo pp192 bw maps G- One author was on the convoy. Much detail from survivors. Heavy crease to binding, a research copy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The story of convoy SC7, which sailed from Nova Scotia in 1940. Owner's name on the first page. Light creases to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by UPSO, East Sussex, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 1843751526 ISBN 13: 9781843751526
Seller: Nodens Books, Marcellus, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG. Trade paperback original. According to the blurb, this is Ludlam's second horror-thriller, after The Coming of Jonathan Smith (1964). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by W. Foulsham Company, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0572035764 ISBN 13: 9780572035761
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 224.
Published by Award, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1969
Seller: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Printing. Publisher's Code A524X. Gothic Horror.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by W. Foulsham Company, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0572035764 ISBN 13: 9780572035761
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 224.
Published by W Foulsham & Co. Ltd, 2010
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
First Edition. Very light foxing to top page edges; otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped, but with tear & surface loss to bottom edge of back panel Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.