Lopes Carlos (784 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.45
£ 5.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro pretende ayudar a las comunidades a estudiar y a profundizar en el evangelio de Mateo a través de 25 encuentros bíblicos. Dirigido a grupos bíblicos que buscan ser fieles al mensaje de Jesús de Nazaret, el estudio comunitario del texto del evangelio se presenta como un ejercicio de lectura oran…te y militante, revelando la presencia de Dios y guiando hacia la verdadera justicia. Publicado por Editorial Verbo Divino, forma parte de la colección Palabra y Vida. EAN: 9788481694253 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Misericordia quiero y no sacrificios Autor: Carlos Mesters| Francisco Orofino| Mercedes Lopes Editorial: Editorial Verbo Divino Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. �tude Sur La F�ve Du Calabar (Physostigma Venenosum). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro pretende ayudar a las comunidades a estudiar y a profundizar en el evangelio de Mateo a través de 25 encuentros bíblicos. Dirigido a grupos bíblicos que buscan ser fieles al mensaje de Jesús de Nazaret, el estudio comunitario del texto del evangelio se presenta como un ejercicio de lectura orante y… militante, revelando la presencia de Dios y guiando hacia la verdadera justicia. Publicado por Editorial Verbo Divino, forma parte de la colección Palabra y Vida. EAN: 9788481694253 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Misericordia quiero y no sacrificios Autor: Carlos Mesters| Francisco Orofino| Mercedes Lopes Editorial: Editorial Verbo Divino Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.93
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : En 'África en transformación', Carlos Lopes ofrece un análisis profundo y perspicaz sobre los desafíos y oportunidades que enfrenta el continente africano en su desarrollo económico. El autor replantea los modelos de desarrollo tradicionales, destacando la necesidad de adaptarse al cambio climático, indu…strializar las estructuras y fomentar la productividad agrícola. Además, examina la importancia de la diversidad, la revisión del contrato social y la incorporación de una mayor autonomía en las relaciones con China. Este libro proporciona remedios y sugerencias para aprovechar al máximo los recursos disponibles, describiendo las condiciones necesarias para adoptar políticas industriales exitosas. Lopes invita a los africanos a enfrentar los desafíos con determinación, reconociendo que el aprendizaje es un viaje que exige energía y resiliencia. EAN: 9788490977279 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Negocios y Economía Título: África en transformación Autor: Carlos Lopes Editorial: LOS LIBROS DE LA CATARATA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Cover is lightly worn along edges. Inside is clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.85
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.67
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Published by Instituto de Investiga??o Cient?fica de Angola, Luanda 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.29
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition (presumed). Tall Octavo in printed wraps; 17p + [16] leaves of plates: illus (b/w photo reprd.; map; 30 cm.; bibliographical footnotes. Drags (Hydrography)? Antropologia Cult Social (Africa; Angola); Mo??medes (Angola: District). Very Good+ in Wraps.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by L'arcaedizioni 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.44
£ 8.20 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 0.63 x 13.94 x 10.16 Inch; 100 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.90
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.72
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. This book reviews Cabral's intellectual contribution to current debates on race, identity, nation building, democracy, leadership and ethics. The key leader of the national liberation movements of former Portuguese African colonies is considered to beoneof their foremost intellectuals the continent…has produced. This rare combination of freedom fighter, operational campaigner and astute political scientist justifies the academic interest in his contribution. Africa's Contemporary Challenges reviews the impact of Amilcar Cabral's thinking, and its relationship with contemporary debates about race, identity, nation building, democracy, leadership or ethics. The complexity of Cabral's vision and hopes for Africa continues to incite curiosity and interest. Cabral's tragic assassination in 1973 has removed the possibility of analysing his impact on post-independent Lusophone Africa, but his thoughts continue to be the most important reference. This book was published as a special issue of African Identities.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.69
£ 23.11 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 284 pages. Leading experts consider how development programs can increase the levels of knowledge, skill, technical know-how and productive capacity of populations in t he South. The volume is organized into three parts on ownership, institutional c.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.53
£ 14.69 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La Buena Noticia de Jesús es la luz que viene de Dios para ayudarnos a iluminar nuestra situación. Este libro nos ofrece 25 encuentros bíblicos para que disfrutemos del evangelio de Lucas. La lectura orante del evangelio de Lucas nos enseñará a leer los dignos de los tiempos; a acoger la… hora de la visita de Dios; a descubrir los momentos del Espíritu, el mismo Espíritu que guió a Jesús. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.03
£ 23.11 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 284 pages. Leading experts consider how development programs can increase the levels of knowledge, skill, technical know-how and productive capacity of populations in t he South. The volume is organized into three parts on ownership, institutional c.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.21
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 117 pages. Portuguese language. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Gerir A Diabetes - Uma Corrida De Fundo', ofrece una guía sobre el manejo de la diabetes. Escrito por Carlos Lopes, el libro proporciona información y consejos para personas que viven con diabetes, abordando aspectos importantes para llevar una vida saludable y activa. Publicado por… Gradiva, es una valiosa herramienta para comprender y controlar esta condición. EAN: 9789896165901 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Gerir A Diabetes - Uma Corrida De Fundo Autor: Carlos Lopes Editorial: GRADIVA Idioma: pt Páginas: 168 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Instituto De Investigacao Cientifica De Angola 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Laid in loosely at front is a presentation slip from the director of the Institute. Bottom corner of cover has stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library; bottom of spine has a 1 3/16 inch chip; binding has foxing, chiefly on spine; volume has l…ight wear; tight, text clean. 251 p.; errata sheet is tipped in after the title page. Oversize [br 17].

Language: English
Published by Westview Press and Zed Books Ltd, Boulder, Colorado / London and New Jersey 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Archway Books, Mana, New ZealandArchway Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.49
£ 17.89 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Covers. Condition: Very Good Minus. None. 21.5cm, viii, 194pp, soft covers. VG minus - pages faintly tanned from storage.

Capacity for Development : New Solutions to Old Problems
Fukuda-Parr, Sakiko (EDT); Lopes, Carlos (EDT); Malik, Khalid (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.52
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Junta de Investagacoes Ceintificas do Ultramar Centro de Estudos de Antropologia Culural, Lisboa 1980
- Softcover
Seller: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Fine. Original gray printed cardstock coves. 35 pages of text containing 1 fold-out map, plus 23 pages of photographs and drawings. From the collection of Dr. Gibson, former curator of African Ethnology at the National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.42
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.45
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 208 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, small creases and edge worn. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.81
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.87
£ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Spectrum Sensing Techniques and Applications
De Alencar, Marcelo Sampaio; Carvalho, Fabricio Braga Soare De; Terllizzie Araújo Lopes, Waslon; Regis, Carlos Danilo Miranda
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.18
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.