Lopes Carlos (784 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (784)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2002

    1853839191 / 9781853839191

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 17.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Nordic Africa Institute 1997

    9171063943 / 9789171063946

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.45

    £ 5.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Verbo Divino 2001

    8481694258 / 9788481694253

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro pretende ayudar a las comunidades a estudiar y a profundizar en el evangelio de Mateo a través de 25 encuentros bíblicos. Dirigido a grupos bíblicos que buscan ser fieles al mensaje de Jesús de Nazaret, el estudio comunitario del texto del evangelio se presenta como un ejercicio de lectura oran

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2013 2013

    2012885020 / 9782012885028

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. �tude Sur La F�ve Du Calabar (Physostigma Venenosum). Book.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Verbo Divino 2001

    8481694258 / 9788481694253

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro pretende ayudar a las comunidades a estudiar y a profundizar en el evangelio de Mateo a través de 25 encuentros bíblicos. Dirigido a grupos bíblicos que buscan ser fieles al mensaje de Jesús de Nazaret, el estudio comunitario del texto del evangelio se presenta como un ejercicio de lectura orante y

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Los Libros de la Catarata 2019

    8490977275 / 9788490977279

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.93

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : En 'África en transformación', Carlos Lopes ofrece un análisis profundo y perspicaz sobre los desafíos y oportunidades que enfrenta el continente africano en su desarrollo económico. El autor replantea los modelos de desarrollo tradicionales, destacando la necesidad de adaptarse al cambio climático, indu

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2019

    3030012905 / 9783030012908

    • Softcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Cover is lightly worn along edges. Inside is clean and unmarked.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Cavallo di Ferro 2005

    8879070002 / 9788879070003

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.85

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2018

    3030012905 / 9783030012908

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.70

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2018

    3030012905 / 9783030012908

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.67

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Published by Instituto de Investiga??o Cient?fica de Angola, Luanda 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.29

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition (presumed). Tall Octavo in printed wraps; 17p + [16] leaves of plates: illus (b/w photo reprd.; map; 30 cm.; bibliographical footnotes. Drags (Hydrography)? Antropologia Cult Social (Africa; Angola); Mo??medes (Angola: District). Very Good+ in Wraps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2018

    3030012905 / 9783030012908

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.04

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by L'arcaedizioni 2004

    8878381284 / 9788878381285

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.44

    £ 8.20 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 0.63 x 13.94 x 10.16 Inch; 100 pages.

  • Language: Portuguese

    Published by Casa das Letras 2016

    989741388X / 9789897413889

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.90

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2013

    0415846048 / 9780415846042

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.72

    £ 18.11 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New. This book reviews Cabral's intellectual contribution to current debates on race, identity, nation building, democracy, leadership and ethics. The key leader of the national liberation movements of former Portuguese African colonies is considered to beoneof their foremost intellectuals the continent

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthscan Publications 2002

    1853839248 / 9781853839245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.69

    £ 23.11 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 284 pages. Leading experts consider how development programs can increase the levels of knowledge, skill, technical know-how and productive capacity of populations in t he South. The volume is organized into three parts on ownership, institutional c.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Verbo Divino 2000

    8481694029 / 9788481694024

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.53

    £ 14.69 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La Buena Noticia de Jesús es la luz que viene de Dios para ayudarnos a iluminar nuestra situación. Este libro nos ofrece 25 encuentros bíblicos para que disfrutemos del evangelio de Lucas. La lectura orante del evangelio de Lucas nos enseñará a leer los dignos de los tiempos; a acoger la

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthscan Publications 2002

    1853839248 / 9781853839245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.03

    £ 23.11 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 284 pages. Leading experts consider how development programs can increase the levels of knowledge, skill, technical know-how and productive capacity of populations in t he South. The volume is organized into three parts on ownership, institutional c.

  • Condition: New

    £ 5.21

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 117 pages. Portuguese language. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: Portuguese

    Published by Gradiva Publicações 2014

    9896165904 / 9789896165901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Gerir A Diabetes - Uma Corrida De Fundo', ofrece una guía sobre el manejo de la diabetes. Escrito por Carlos Lopes, el libro proporciona información y consejos para personas que viven con diabetes, abordando aspectos importantes para llevar una vida saludable y activa. Publicado por

  • Published by Instituto De Investigacao Cientifica De Angola 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.78

    £ 5.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Laid in loosely at front is a presentation slip from the director of the Institute. Bottom corner of cover has stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library; bottom of spine has a 1 3/16 inch chip; binding has foxing, chiefly on spine; volume has l

  • Language: English

    Published by Westview Press and Zed Books Ltd, Boulder, Colorado / London and New Jersey 1987

    0862322898 / 9780862322892

    • Softcover

    Seller: Archway Books, Mana, New ZealandArchway Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.49

    £ 17.89 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Covers. Condition: Very Good Minus. None. 21.5cm, viii, 194pp, soft covers. VG minus - pages faintly tanned from storage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2002

    1853839191 / 9781853839191

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 28.52

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Junta de Investagacoes Ceintificas do Ultramar Centro de Estudos de Antropologia Culural, Lisboa 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.32

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Original gray printed cardstock coves. 35 pages of text containing 1 fold-out map, plus 23 pages of photographs and drawings. From the collection of Dr. Gibson, former curator of African Ethnology at the National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2018

    3030012905 / 9783030012908

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 24.42

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAPES Books 1996

    1779050445 / 9781779050441

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.45

    £ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 208 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, small creases and edge worn. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: Portuguese

    Published by Transnética

    9899748072 / 9789899748071

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Africa Pr 1996

    1779050445 / 9781779050441

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.81

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2002

    1853839191 / 9781853839191

    • Softcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.87

    £ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Momentum Press 2018

    1606509799 / 9781606509791

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 30.18

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.