Lockroy Anicet (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    114989881X / 9781149898819

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.81

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    114989881X / 9781149898819

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.72

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    114989881X / 9781149898819

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.57

    £ 15.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    114989881X / 9781149898819

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.84

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Gale NCCO, Print Editions 2017-07-20 2017

    1375171941 / 9781375171946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.24

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    114989881X / 9781149898819

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.56

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0266094228 / 9780266094227

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the experiences and viewpoints of two women living in 19th-century Paris. The author uses their stories to examine the societal constraints and expectations placed on women during this era. Through its exploration of themes such as love, marriage, and independence

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2018

    0274457164 / 9780274457168

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.42

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259328626 / 9780259328629

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book introduces us to the emerging social landscape of the 1800s, a period of dramatic transformation in French society, through a domestic drama that takes place in a countryside setting near Paris. At the heart of the narrative is the protagonist, Mme Savigny, who, in her late t

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    0282504702 / 9780282504700

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, a captivating historical fiction piece set in 9th-century Constantinople, unfolds in a vivid recreation of the Byzantine metropolis. Centered on themes of ambition, love, and power, the author presents a rich exploration of imperial court life and the clash between tradition

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE 2013

    2012743021 / 9782012743021

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.68

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Imp. NORMALE DE JULES DIDOT L'ANE

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 18.58

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20144044: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Paginé de 54 à 68. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • Published by Le magasin théâtral Non daté.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 18.58

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30364260: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. Paginé de 366 à 399. Nombreuses rousseurs. Deux colonnes de texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • Published by Paris, Barba, 1839. 1839

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael Meyer-Pomplun, Prietzen, , GermanyMichael Meyer-Pomplun

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.89

    £ 38.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    28 Seiten, geheftet. Unaufgeschnitten und unbeschnitten. Schlichter Umschlag der Zeit. Erste Ausgabe. In französischer Sprache. - Représenté pour la premiere fois, à Paris, sur le théâtre du Vaudeville, le 10 juin 1839. - Angestaubt, kaum stockfleckig.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    114989881X / 9781149898819

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.09

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 50.

  • Published by Imprimerie normale de Jules Didot l'ainé Non daté.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 40.70

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30366112: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. Paginé de 364 à 401. Nombreuses rousseurs. Deux colonnes de texte. Quelques mouillures. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • Published by IMP. DONDEY-DUPRE non daté

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.93

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO30064596: non daté. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 20 pages. Texte sur deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1846 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1833 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1835 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1837 edition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1835 edition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1833 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1843 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1844 edition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [ca. 1834] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to