Loades D M (253 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge (edition 1) 1991

    0582057590 / 9780582057593

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1991

    0582057590 / 9780582057593

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.95

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd 1994

    0750900296 / 9780750900294

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.50

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 43221179. 1706180612. 1/25/2024 11:03:32 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Imprint unknown 18/10/1990 1990

    1855830752 / 9781855830752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.02

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble Books 1987

    0389206768 / 9780389206767

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 1999

    0631214607 / 9780631214601

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.80

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quadrillion Publishing Ltd 1997

    1858337364 / 9781858337364

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. New edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plantagenet Press, United Kingdom, London 1996

    1873041020 / 9781873041024

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Wales Press 1992

    0708311415 / 9780708311417

    • Softcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.90

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear. There will be no loose pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble Books 1987

    0389206768 / 9780389206767

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.37

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Text has considerable markings. DJ has some wear. Binding is tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ernest Benn 1979

    0510000576 / 9780510000578

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 2.10

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xii, 516 pages, with 16 pages of plates and 3 maps, a near fine hardback in a near fine dust-jacket [0510000576].

  • Language: English

    Published by The Harvester Press 1974

    0901759341 / 9780901759344

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.10

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 484 pages, a vg+ hbk in a vg dj [0901759341].

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1991

    0582057590 / 9780582057593

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.67

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46976796. 1776930878. 4/23/2026 7:54:38 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by BRILL 1974

    0901759341 / 9780901759344

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble Books 1987

    0389206768 / 9780389206767

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.62

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1991

    0582057590 / 9780582057593

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sixteenth Century Journal 1987

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.07

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 18, No 3, pp. 333-341, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by See notes 1990

    1855830752 / 9781855830752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by See notes 1990

    1855830752 / 9781855830752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1974

    0006333397 / 9780006333395

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1991

    0582057590 / 9780582057593

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1999

    0631214607 / 9780631214601

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1991

    0582057590 / 9780582057593

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd 30/06/1994 1994

    0750900296 / 9780750900294

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.79

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd 2002

    0750927429 / 9780750927420

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Imprint unknown 18/10/1990 1990

    1855830752 / 9781855830752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.16

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Colour Library Direct Ltd 01/08/1996 1996

    1858335787 / 9781858335780

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.42

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fontana/Collins 1974

    0006333397 / 9780006333395

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.12

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sutton Pub Ltd 2002

    0750927429 / 9780750927420

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.12

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Wales Press 1992

    0708311415 / 9780708311417

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.32

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.