Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785196390 ISBN 13: 9780785196396
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785196390 ISBN 13: 9780785196396
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2019
ISBN 10: 0874204194 ISBN 13: 9780874204193
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute,U.S., US, 2019
ISBN 10: 0874204194 ISBN 13: 9780874204193
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The Case for Open Space explores the benefits of private sector involvement in creating, maintaining, operating, and programming parks and open space-ranging from enhanced returns on investment for developers that include open space in their projects to improved community health outcomes. This publication by the Urban Land Institute's (ULI) Building Healthy Places Initiative and ULI's Sustainable Development Council (SDC) incorporates research conducted by ULI staff and SDC members, as well as takeaways from stakeholder interviews-including with ULI members who have developed or supported parks and open space through their project investments.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2019
ISBN 10: 0874204194 ISBN 13: 9780874204193
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009380680 ISBN 13: 9781009380683
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. This collection profiles understudied figures in the book and print trades of the seventeenth century. With an equal balance between women and men, it intervenes in the history of the trades, emphasising the broad range of material, cultural, and ideological work these people undertook. It offers a biographical introduction to each figure, placing them in their social, professional, and institutional settings. The collection considers varied print trade roles including that of the printer, publisher, paper-maker, and bookseller, as well as several specific trade networks and numerous textual forms. The biographies draw on extensive new archival research, with details of key sources for further study on each figure. Chronologically organised, this Element offers a primer both on numerous individual figures, and on the tribulations and innovations of the print trade in the century of revolution.
Published by The Society, 2009
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paginated 257-380, well illustrated. Includes James B. Murphy's impressive 11-page "Zoo View" feature, "History of early French herpetology, part I, The reptile menagerie of the Museum of Natural History in Paris." Oversize [br 2].
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
paperback. Condition: Good. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Illustrated.
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). Illustrated.
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Araujo, Andre Lima; Caselli, Stefano; Marcellius, Rhoald (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2023-06-08, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009380680 ISBN 13: 9781009380683
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A near fine copy of the stated first hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket (as issued). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy.
Published by Memphis, TN: Stinktree Press, 1972
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Second issue of this little magazine, includes contributions from Robert Bly (on John Haines) and other important writers. Unmarked copy, light cover soil and sunning. Not Signed.
Language: English
Published by Commission to Study the Organization of Peace, New York, 1955
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. A good, ex-library copy of the hard cover edition, library-bound, lacking a dust-jacket. Save for the customary library treatments to the endpapers the text is unmarked, pristine. The binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Language: Portuguese
Published by Independently published, 1997
ISBN 10: 1720283893 ISBN 13: 9781720283898
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 9.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Sehr gut. B4054-54 8717418139131 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 69 DVD, Maße: 19.2 cm x 13.5 cm x 1.5 cm.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 220 pages. 6.00x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Singapore, Springer Singapore : Imprint: Springer., 2020
ISBN 10: 981158947X ISBN 13: 9789811589478
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
1st ed. 2020. IX, 466 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1996. North America, Journals. National Park Service's Systemwide Archeological Inventory Program, Department of the Interior, 246p., very good paper/monograph 1/16 CCC.
Language: English
Published by Creative Artists Program Services, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0890620504 ISBN 13: 9780890620502
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Edge wear and discoloring to cover. From the collection of NYC poet Tom Savage and contains a folded paper with an original typed 1975 poem presumably by Tom Savage. May contain academic markings that do not interfere with text.