Leone Edward (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.75

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Updated & Expanded Edition. 111 + ix pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.73

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobb-Merrill Co, Indianapolis , IN 1912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.94

    £ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st printing; dark green c w/gilt titles; lite wear at extremities; 265 clean, unmarked pages. M. Leone Bracker (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.28

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Updated & Expanded Edition/1st Printing. 111 + ix pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with light shelf wear and publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Hall Symth & Gordon Whiteside of BAD (Cover Design) (illustrator).

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill 1912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.91

    £ 3.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Good hardback without dust jacket. First edition. Boards peeking through front corners. Spine slightly faded. Gilt lettering still bright. Previous owners' names inside the front cover. Illustrations by M. Leone Bracker. M. Leone Bracker (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.99

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Rear inner hinge is mostly cracked. Covers have a small nick to the front spine edge and light rubbing to the front. Approx. 3" missing from outer edge of contents page, approx. 1" wide, at most. Illustrated by Bracker, M. Leone (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by CASTALIA FOUNDATION 1978

    093141203X / 9780931412035

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.35

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. former library book hardcover Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

  • Published by A. L. Burt, NY 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: G; owner's name; boards some s. 265pp, edges worn. M. Leone Bracker illustrated (illustrator).

  • Published by A. L. Burt Company, New York 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Reprint Edition. The Sign at Six by Stewart Edward White A firm copy with edge wear and faded edges. Owner's February, 1917 faded gift inscription to the front endpaper. No dust jacket present. Burt reprint, circa 1912. Green cloth with black blocking and white lettering to spine and cover. M. Leone B

  • Published by JCL Publications 1978

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.98

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Printing. Hardcover, in dustjacket. Signed, inscribed by the author on the front pastedown. The binding is clean. Pages just a bit age-toned. The dustjacket is tattered, and with staining. Old price sticker on the DJ rear panel. Some smoker odor. ; 26C; 8" x 4-

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis 1912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.29

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Printing. 1/2" circular stain to outer margin of about 7 pages, corners lightly bumped. Dark greenish blue cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine. 265pp. M. Leone Bracker (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis 1912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Robert Eldridge, Bookseller, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.Robert Eldridge, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.20

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. White, Stewart Edward. The Sign at Six. Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Publishers, [1912]. First edition. Octavo, pp. [1-10] 1-264 [265] [266: blank]. Original forest green decorative cloth, front and spine panels stamped in gold and blind. Illustrated with drawings by M. Leone

  • Published by JCL Publications, Milwaukee, WI 1978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.20

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Stated First Printing. Also stated limited edition. Signed by author on front pastedown, 64 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill 1912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.46

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very nice copy. ; Small 8vo; 265 pages. Illustrated by M. Leone Bracker (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Mcleod & Allen, Toronto 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, CanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 24.73

    £ 18.45 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Canadian Edition. dark green publisher's cloth; lettering in gilt on spine and on front cover; 265 pp; full page illustrations including frontispiece in monochrome by Leone Bracker in excellent condition; this McLeod & Allen mystery with a cancel title page was published wit

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1355078318 / 9781355078319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 39.79

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Published by McLeod & Allen, Toronto 1912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bibliodditiques, IOBA, Waterloo, ON, CanadaBibliodditiques, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 37.62

    £ 11.93 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Canadian Edition. Tight binding. No chips, tears, creases to pages. Previous owner's name and address on front endpaper. B&W frontispiece with onion skin protector. B&W plates. Gilt letter on coverboards. Book has lean. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 264 pp. M. Leone Bracker (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 191.96

    £ 14.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 200 pages. Features: Cover photos of Charles de Gaulle; Attractive fashion ads; One-page RCA Victor ad for Sid Caesar's album "Little Me" says "Sex, Caesar and Song"; Peugeot 404 ad; Fallacies and Facts About Automation; Photos of scenes in France; A Long Look at Stalin Ten

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1355078318 / 9781355078319

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.71

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 472.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2005

    0766193926 / 9780766193925

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.93

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand. Bracker, M Leone (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2005

    0766193926 / 9780766193925

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.07

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand. Bracker, M Leone (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2005

    0766193926 / 9780766193925

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.23

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND. Bracker, M Leone (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2014

    1498012701 / 9781498012706

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.34

    £ 14.91 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Bracker, M Leone (illustrator).

  • Condition: New

    £ 29.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 66.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l