Language: English
Published by Corning Museum of Glass, 1982
ISBN 10: 087290105X ISBN 13: 9780872901056
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Corning Museum of Glass, 1982
ISBN 10: 087290105X ISBN 13: 9780872901056
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Very light edgewear to rear wrap. Minor shelfwear. ; 140 pages.
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 087290105X ISBN 13: 9780872901056
Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Corning, New York: The Corning Museum of Glass, 1982. 140 pages; 158 color or b&w illustrated items with catalogue entries; additional text illustrations; bibliography; glossary; index. Roman, Islamic, Chinese, English glass. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. Language: ENG.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Clean & Unmarked. A very clean and straight copy. Clean text and a creased spine. Stitched binding. 314 pp.
Published by J & C Transcripts, Kanona, NY, 1967
ISBN 10: 0880381000 ISBN 13: 9780880381000
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Kanona, NY: J & C Transcripts. Very Good. 1967. First Edition; First Printing Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 37 pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III [who contributed a poem to this issue] has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. A near fine copy with a tiny rubbed spot to the lower edge of the front cover, Else Fine. See Photos whbx 2 / E.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0080358896 ISBN 13: 9780080358895
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Corning Museum of Glass, 1982
ISBN 10: 087290105X ISBN 13: 9780872901056
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Assez bon. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M923. Ediciones Pirámide - 301pp Rústica. K.
Published by Pirámide., Madrid., 1991
Seller: La Nave, Librería Anticuaria., Salamanca, SA, Spain
Rústica. Marca de etiqueta en lomera. Por lo demás, BUEN ESTADO. Libro.
Published by London : Gollancz, 1950
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 295 pages; Description: 295 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945 --Poland --Warsaw. Jews --Poland --Warsaw. 3 Kg.
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Lex. 8° (25-30 cm), Kart. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 140 Seiten Einband gering berieben, sonst: Sehr gut erhalten. 9780872901056 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 506.
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. As new.
Language: English
Published by MEP Pubns, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1988
ISBN 10: 0930656520 ISBN 13: 9780930656522
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Clean and tight. No creases along the spine. Appears unread. Name on the inside of the front cover. Very little shelfwear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sociology, Art, History.
Published by London : Gollancz, 1950
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 295 pages; Description: 295 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945 --Poland --Warsaw. Jews --Poland --Warsaw. 1 Kg.
Published by Published by Author(?): New London, CT, 1957
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Photos, 9 x 6", textured stiff wraps, 81pp with Bibliography, covers a little rubbed, spine sunned, pages toned, but still a nice copy of this elusive history. INSCRIBED "To Anne and All With best wishes" AND SIGNED "ESTHER" BY THE AUTHOR. "Dedicated to the Memory Of The Six Million Jews Killed by the Nazis 1939-1945".
Published by Corning Museum of Glass New York 1982, 1982
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy large octavo 140pp., col. & b/w pls., bibliog., index, Exhibition catalogue.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2004 Fairleigh Dickinson University hardcover edition. Ex library copy with stamps and labels else good condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Associated Univ. Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0838640044 ISBN 13: 9780838640043
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON UNIV PR, 2004
ISBN 10: 1611472687 ISBN 13: 9781611472684
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextThe liturgical drama arose in a period of rapidly integrating feudalism. Christians experienced contradiction between a Church that offered salvation and a Church that, through its large landholdings, exploited a large number .
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 324.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Newport Beach, CA: Leonard Goldstein., 1980
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Condition: Good. Typed Letter Signed on Superior Court letterhead, 8.5" x 11", Very Good.Herb Yellin (1935-2014) was the highly respected publisher and founder of Lord John Press, considered by many to be one of the most important small presses of the 20th century.
Published by Produced by Universal Pictures . 1950., 1950
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Black and white press photograph, promotional device resembling lobby card. 8'' x 10''. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CINEMA [Front of House Press Photograph].
Published by Produced by Universal Pictures . 1949., 1949
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Black and white press photograph, promotional device resembling lobby card. 8'' x 10''. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CINEMA [Front of House Press Photograph].
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First U.k. Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 295. Original publishers black cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. PublisherÕs file copy from the archive at Gollancz with their neat stamp reading 'Archive Copy' on the title page. Warsaw ghetto. Very good indeed in very good indeed dust jacket, with very small number '50' at rear top inside corner of jacket, written by Gollancz on their file copies to note the year of publication.
Published by [Hollywood, CA]: Universal., 1952
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. 36 x 14 inches. Rolled Full Color Movie Poster, Good with Slight creasing, tears. Directed by Joseph Pevney. With Tony Curtis, Jan Sterling, Mona Freeman, Wallace Ford.