Leith Caoimhin Mac (160 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by JRP | Ringier 2008

    3905701634 / 9783905701630

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.63

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Merrell Pub Ltd 2002

    1858941792 / 9781858941790

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.81

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by JRP|Editions 2009

    3905770741 / 9783905770742

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.22

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Merrell 2002

    1858941792 / 9781858941790

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.45

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber 2012

    386678628X / 9783866786288

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.55

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Dog Press 2006

    1904772544 / 9781904772545

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.99

    £ 10.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Glasgow's rapid industrial development in the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries left a legacy of unemployment and cramped housing. Nowhere was this more apparent than in the Gorbals area, just south of the river Clyde. The area, as a point of entry to one of the UK's most industrially prolific c

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Dog Publishing Ltd 2017

    1911164120 / 9781911164128

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United KingdomOrbiting Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 3.78

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Dog Publishing 2017

    1911164120 / 9781911164128

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrelandTall Stories BA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.00

    £ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.

  • Language: English

    Published by Merrell 2002

    1858941792 / 9781858941790

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.97

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gandon Editions 1997

    0946641870 / 9780946641871

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.00

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Pavilion Libraries & Museums 2007

    094872370X / 9780948723704

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.00

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.53

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Breaking Ground

    1904662080 / 9781904662082

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.22

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Dog Publishing Ltd 2017

    1911164120 / 9781911164128

    • Softcover

    Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, United KingdomHR1 Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.16

    £ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

  • Language: English

    Published by Charta/IMMA 2005

    8881585391 / 9788881585397

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.36

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Breaking Ground 2008

    1904662080 / 9781904662082

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.84

    £ 9.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Merrell 2002

    1858941792 / 9781858941790

    • Softcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.77

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pbk. 4to. Some shelf-wear. Profusely illus. Else bright, clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Photoworks/Brighton Photo Biennial 1899

    1903796091 / 9781903796092

    • Softcover

    Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United KingdomSeagull Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.95

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charta/IMMA 2005

    8881585391 / 9788881585397

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.50

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. NEW COPY, SHIPPED FROM THE UK WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ikon Gallery Ltd 2006

    190486421X / 9781904864219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.00

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:190486421X.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ikon Gallery Ltd 2006

    190486421X / 9781904864219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, United KingdomNugget Box (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used, Internally looks Unread - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues - All Pages appear clean and unmarked. A Very Good personal reading copy. Light wear only. Barcode sticker to back cover. ** 710g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so

  • Language: English

    Published by Jrp Ringier 2009

    3905770741 / 9783905770742

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Near Fine; firm binding; contents excellent. Soft Cover Jrp Ringier 2009 Art.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hauser & Wirth (with MACK), Zurich 2013

    1907946373 / 9781907946370

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 9.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. First. Color illus. paper over boards; 103 pp.; 37 color plates. Published in conjunction with the exhibition "Anj Smith: The Flowering of Phantoms," which was held at Hauser & Wirth New York in 2013; Includes an essay by Caoimhin Mac Giolla Leith, as well as an interview with Smith by Alison Gingeras.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Clo Leann na Gaeilge, Baile Atha Cliath, 2020

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.19

    £ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pp.xvi, 682.

  • Language: English

    Published by Irish Museum of Modern Art [&] Merrell, 2002. 9781858941790 2002

    1858941792 / 9781858941790

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (near Fine). Pp. 167, illus with coloured and b&w photos (no inscriptions).

  • Published by JRP / Ringier 2009

    • Softcover

    Seller: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, U.S.A.Moneyblows Books & Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Softcover with dust jacket. Minimal wear.160 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by JRP | Ringier 2008

    3905701634 / 9783905701630

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.09

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by JRP Editions, CH 2007

    3905701634 / 9783905701630

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ikon Gallery Ltd, Birmingham 1999

    0907594646 / 9780907594642

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Octavo, 96 pages, illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by JRP/Ringier, U.S.A. 2005

    2940271534 / 9782940271535

    • Softcover

    Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, U.S.A.michael diesman

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 27.00

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Bilingual edition. Since the early 1990s, Sean Landers has made some of the most fascinating and repeatedly irritating art in circulation. The polar opposites of tormented self-doubt and endless self-aggrandizement run like threads through the artist's practice, as do several masks of failure that La