Leith Caoimhin Mac (160 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.63
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.81
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.45
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.55
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.99
£ 10.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Glasgow's rapid industrial development in the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries left a legacy of unemployment and cramped housing. Nowhere was this more apparent than in the Gorbals area, just south of the river Clyde. The area, as a point of entry to one of the UK's most industrially prolific c…ities, has a broad significance both locally and nationally; and given the range of ethnic groups which have settled in the area over the last 200 years, it is central to the UK and Scotland's history of international relations. Since the Gorbals area was established in the nineteenth century, numerous efforts have been made to clean it up. The most recent initiative has involved the demolition of the infamous, monolithic 1960s tower blocks, and their replacement with modern, low-rise flats. As this third crack at regeneration comes to a close, 20 artists have been allowed in past the Gorbals' tough exterior, to work with the architects, developers and community in creating permanent and temporary projects relevant to the area. "Arcade Artists and Place-making" is a documentation by artists, academics, architects, writers and lay commentators of the work surrounding the regeneration of the Gorbals. The book addresses some of the issues that arose during this project, and looks at the work of participating artists - a fascinating exchange that provides insight into the paradigm shifts happening in architecture and public art practise in general. The book appeals to anyone involved with such schemes, such as artists, arts commissioning agencies, architects and urban planners, as well as those with a more general interest in art, culture, and recent UK history, particularly in the context of Scotland as this is a landmark project for Glasgow's urban landscape. "Arcade Artists and Place-making" is essential reading for anyone interested in art regeneration and consultation processes that inform the redevelopment of so much contemporary urbanism.

- Softcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.78
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.00
£ 10.38 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.97
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.00
£ 8.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.00
£ 8.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.53
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.22
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, United KingdomHR1 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.16
£ 15.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.36
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.84
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.77
£ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pbk. 4to. Some shelf-wear. Profusely illus. Else bright, clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United KingdomSeagull Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.95
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.50
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. NEW COPY, SHIPPED FROM THE UK WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:190486421X.

- Hardcover
Seller: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, United KingdomNugget Box (PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used, Internally looks Unread - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues - All Pages appear clean and unmarked. A Very Good personal reading copy. Light wear only. Barcode sticker to back cover. ** 710g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so… that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; 80 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Near Fine; firm binding; contents excellent. Soft Cover Jrp Ringier 2009 Art.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 9.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. First. Color illus. paper over boards; 103 pp.; 37 color plates. Published in conjunction with the exhibition "Anj Smith: The Flowering of Phantoms," which was held at Hauser & Wirth New York in 2013; Includes an essay by Caoimhin Mac Giolla Leith, as well as an interview with Smith by Alison Gingeras.
More imagesLeachtai Ui Chadhain
MacAmhlaigh, Liam agus Mac Giolla Leith, Caoimhin. (SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE BY Liam Mac Amhlaigh)
Language: English
Published by Clo Leann na Gaeilge, Baile Atha Cliath, 2020
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.19
£ 8.99 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pp.xvi, 682.

Language: English
Published by Irish Museum of Modern Art [&] Merrell, 2002. 9781858941790 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (near Fine). Pp. 167, illus with coloured and b&w photos (no inscriptions).

Published by JRP / Ringier 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, U.S.A.Moneyblows Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Softcover with dust jacket. Minimal wear.160 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.09
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Octavo, 96 pages, illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy.

- Softcover
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, U.S.A.michael diesman
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.00
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Bilingual edition. Since the early 1990s, Sean Landers has made some of the most fascinating and repeatedly irritating art in circulation. The polar opposites of tormented self-doubt and endless self-aggrandizement run like threads through the artist's practice, as do several masks of failure that La…nders uses as a strategy to preserve himself from impending loser-status. As the artist puts it, "My original idea was to make conceptual art entertaining, sloppy, emotional, human, and funny. Over the years I got so far out on this conceptual limb that I went around full circle until I was a traditional artist again. I tried to be ironic about it but eventually became sincere. Now I'm a happy victim of my own charade." This monograph presents an overview of Lander's oeuvre and includes works from 1992 to the present. Color Plates (illustrator).