Lefebvre Dom Georges (112 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.58
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First English edition, Sheed and Ward 1961. Very good hardcover in a very good NON-clipped dust jacket. Binding square and firm. No writings. Dampstain to corner of pages, does not effect text. Book.
- First Edition
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: (fair). 1961 [1957 1st French edition] 146 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 14.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21x13. Tapa dura. 127 pgs. Sello. 678872.
- First Edition
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1961 [1957 1st French edition] 146 pages.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Desclée de Brouwer 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.60
£ 13.80 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Christianisme. Dom Georges Lefebvre, moine de Ligugé. 13x16,5 cm. 105 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement insolée. Intérieur en bon état. Nom en 1ère page. in-12°.
- First Edition
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star seller1961 [1957 1st French edition] 146 pages dust jacket binding (fair) pages (good).
- First Edition
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: dust jacket (good/fair). 1961 [1957 1st French edition] 146 pages.

Published by Sheed & Ward, New York 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. 146p. A hardcover book in very good condition with a like dustjacket. Top foredge foxed. Tape stains and convent inscription on endpapers, but text clean and binding tight. The jacket is fully intact, but encased oin an old mylar cover which is lightly coiled on the back. Discusses how G…od actively pursues a relationship with human beings, and the need to accept His love.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, SpainTik Books LibroUsado CA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.11
£ 24.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. C251398. NARCEA - 125pp Libro en tapa blanda sin solapas, portada sobada. ML AMZ.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer 1974
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.29
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 0 GLN-312. . La librairie Aux Livres Anciens et Contemporains offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 30% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 6,9 EUR. Livre.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer. 1963
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. PM-LRD-2.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Desclée de Brouwer 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.75
£ 13.80 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Christianisme. Lettre préface du R. P. Henri de Lubac. Dom Georges Lefebvre, moine de Ligugé. 13x16,5 cm. 163 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Nom en 1ère page. in-12°.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Paris 1961
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.89
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Léger défaut sur le premier plat ; GLN-507.

- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.07
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché Bristol. Condition: Très Bon État. 189 pages en format 13 - 19 cm.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Sheed & Ward, New York, 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket146 Seiten Zustand: Aus einer Klosterbibliothek mit Kennungen (Stempel, Rückenschild, Kartenfach) ansonsten keine Eintragungen. Der Schutzumschlag ist an den Ecken etwas eingerissen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten vom Buch sind gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 290 Hardcover Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag.

Published by Desclée de Brouwer 1961
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.18
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1961. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Differ…ent cover. Edition 1961. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer 1964
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.33
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 0 DX2-C173. . La librairie Aux Livres Anciens et Contemporains offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 30% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 13,4 EUR. Livre.
Published by Desclée De Brouwer, Paris 1963
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.07
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Très Bon État. 104 pages en format 13 -17 cm. Livre personnalisé.
Published by Desclée De Brouwer, Paris 1962
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.07
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture à Rabat. Condition: Très Bon État. 169 pages en format 13 -17 cm. Livre personnalisé.
Published by Desclée De Brouwer, Paris 1963
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.07
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture à Rabat. Condition: Très Bon État. 163 pages en format 13 -17 cm. Livre personnalisé.

Language: French
Published by Chez Desclée De Brouwer 1962
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.55
£ 14.32 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon État. Ouvrage broché de 177 pages en très bon état. Envoi dédicacé de l'auteur en page de faux-titre ; tampon de bibliothèque en page de garde. Le poids de ce livre (200 grammes) nous permettra de diminuer les frais de port indiqués par défaut. Signé par l'auteur.

Published by Desclee De Brouwer
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.68
£ 14.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Language: French
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Trois-rivières 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.18
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 161 p. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de biblio.

Language: French
Published by Desclée de Brouwer 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.73
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 140 p. Cote et cachets de biblio.

Language: French
Published by Desclée de Brouwer 1982
- Softcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
£ 23.29 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 200x125mm. 173 pages.

Language: French
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Paris 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.28
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 181 p. Cote, cachets et porte-carte de biblio. Code 120.
Published by Desclée de Bouwer, Paris 1977
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.11
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. PM-DX2-C46.

Language: French
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Paris 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.94
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 169 p. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de biblio. Couverture un peu défraîchie. Code 1859.

Published by Ddb 1976
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.33
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct bas dos assez abimé fils reliures assez grossiers qq rides couverture. in12. 1976. Broché. 191 pages. Fair.