Lee Ricks (51 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for y…our business.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The New Penguin French Reader This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. M…oney back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by Department of English, University of Central Florida 2001
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 150 pgs. Faint foxing to edges, light cover wear.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.99
£ 4.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.76
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.75
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.50
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Some wear and scuffs to the covers. Minor page toning. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.24
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 40171282. 1748675491. 5/31/2025 7:11:31 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.44
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by American Academy of Music, NY 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good+. LIght edgewear, slight yellowing; Sheet Music. Photo of Guy Lombardo on cover ; 4to; 4 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. New Impression. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.00
£ 12.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 3rd Edition. Paperback in fair condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Cover worn, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, name inside, writing in 1st 50 pages Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

Published by Penguin Books Ltd 1968
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1968. Reprinted. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. French text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some l…ight marking and tanning.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.52
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.52
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged… cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.88
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1992. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Books/ Published by the Penguin Group, New York, et al. 1992
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.39
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 215 pp. Tight binding; crsip pages. Minor fading due to age. Small tear on top front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1992. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Published by Penguin 1967
- Softcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.19
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.
More imagesPublished by Penguin 1970 : Format: paperback. Daily shipping. 1970
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, , United KingdomMr.G.D.Price
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.60
£ 9.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inscription inside, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.65
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.41
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.