Language: English
Published by Sovereign World Ltd (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 1852402938 ISBN 13: 9781852402938
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Heinle & Heinle Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0838470122 ISBN 13: 9780838470121
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Heinle & Heinle Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0838470122 ISBN 13: 9780838470121
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Living Justice Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 097218869X ISBN 13: 9780972188692
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Heinle & Heinle Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0838470122 ISBN 13: 9780838470121
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1991
ISBN 10: 0373087845 ISBN 13: 9780373087846
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. part of sticker on cover markings first page some shelf wear spine and binding good readers crease tiny corner creases.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 080374093X ISBN 13: 9780803740938
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0373088442 ISBN 13: 9780373088447
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good cover w/ corner crease, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Heinle & Heinle Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0838470122 ISBN 13: 9780838470121
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Calumet Music Co., Chicago, Illinois, USA, 1940
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. ORIGINAL vintage sheet music - very suitable for framing. Piano and lyrics plus guitar chords. Minor edgewear and faint age toning otherwise a fine clean copy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Lead Like Us, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735852805 ISBN 13: 9781735852805
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.