Lear H L S (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by London: Longmans: Green & Co 1892

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.00

      £ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. vi 391p maroon cloth with gilt lettering, minor shelfwear, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, index, very good condition Language: English.

    • Published by London: Rivingtons 1887

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.00

      £ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 391p small maroon cloth with gilt lettering, some shelfwear, inscription to front endpaper, binding firm, index, very good condition Language: English.

    • Published by Rivingtons 1877

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      £ 4.57

      £ 13.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Quarto, clothbound.Title, series, author and publishers in gold on spine. Title and series stamped on cover with floral decoration. Printed by Muir and

    • Published by Rivingtons, London 1883

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      £ 12.50

      £ 13.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Clean text; blind stamping; gilt text on spine; edges worn; spine splitting; Please note the Image in this listing

    • Published by Longmans Green and Co, London 1896

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 33.01

      £ 13.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Binding very slightly loose. Cover slightly worn. Gilt title detail on backstrip.Hardback,Privately Owned, , ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,473pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

    • Language: English

      Published by NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL CANADA, OTTAWA, ONTARIO 1993

      0660150034 / 9780660150031

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 52.36

      £ 30.21 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: New. 1ª edición. PARSONS, L. S. / W. H. LEAR, EDS.: PERSPECTIVES ON CANADIAN MARINE FISHERIES MANAGEMENT. OTTAWA, ONTARIO, 1993, v 446 p. figuras, 0 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (SD-6) 0 gr. Libro.