Le Duc De La Force (89 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Delmas et Cie 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture légèrement déchirée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly torn cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE, PARIS 1914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Collection figures du passé Le duc de la Force LAUZUN-UN COURTISAN DU GRAND ROI 1914, Paris-éditions Hachette et Cie, In-8(15,5 x 23 cm), broché sous couverture rempliée, 255 pages illustré de 8 planches hors texte contenu du livre : La jeunesse-l'amour de Mademoiselle-l'apogée d'une fort

  • Published by Delmas et Cie 1971

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Sans jaquette. Edition 1971. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1971. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price t

  • Published by Le cercle historia 1959

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.90

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 536 pp. including plates, hardcover, minor library markings, some wear to spine and covers else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We a

  • Published by Avignon . Edouard Aubanel . Les Grands Contemporains 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.22

    £ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12,3 x 19 cm )101 pages . Non coupé .

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Société de L'Histoire Nationale Librairie Plon 1933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.60

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Histoire. Histoire du Cardinal de Richelieu Tome III Richelieu Premier ministre Le mariage d'Angleterre Le siège de La Rochelle La journée des dupes. VII + 440 p. Tome III (3) seul. 1 seul volume ! Rares planches n&b. 17,5x25 cm. 440 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie avec man

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette, Paris 1913

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.67

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. 254 pp. Dos a 4 nerfs. Couv. d'origine conservée. Portrait en frontispice. Col. " Figures du passé ".

  • Published by Amiot-Dumont,, Paris, 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-8°., Broché, 354 pages. Bon état NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

  • Published by Paris: Librairie Hachette & Cie 1913

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 31.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Series; Figures du passé. Physical description; 254 pages. Subjects; Lauzun. Uncourtisan. Biography. French Figures. 3 Kg.

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, FranceDes livres et nous

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.89

    £ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 10,00 € Bon Etat Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal • Suivi • Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo • Chronopost • Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : Pour l'étranger, Tarif "livres et brochures". (judsqu'à 2kg maxi) Les frais d'envoi p

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Société de l'Histoire Nationale Librairie Plon 1935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 20.45

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Biographie. Histoire du Cardinal de Richelieu, Tome IV La politique intérieure du Cardinal L'unité française Pas d'états dans l'état l'organisation des forces nationales. Tome IV (4) seul. 1 seul volume. Rares planches n&b dont un frontispice. 17,5x24,5 cm. 610 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier légèr

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Société de l'Histoire Nationale Librairie Plon 1933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.45

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Biographie. Histoire du Cardinal de Richelieu, Tome III Richelieu Premier ministre Le mariage d'Angleterre Le siège de la rochelle La journée des dupes. Tome III (3) seul. 1 seul volume ! VII + 440 p. Rares planches dont un frontispice. 16,5x24,5 cm. 440 p. Broché. Etat correct. Papier lé

  • Language: French

    Published by La Table Ronde 1946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, , FranceJoie de Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 14.18

    £ 23.74 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Français, broché, assez bon état, Le dos est légèrement endommagé, 201 pages.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Hachette et Cie, Paris 1913

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.22

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. LE DUC DE LA FORCE LAUZUN Un Courtisan du Grand Roi 1913, Paris, Librairie Hachette & Cie "Figures du Passé" In-8 (15,5 x 23,5 cm), relié, VIII-255 pages Reliure demi-cuir chagrin marron, dos titré doré sur pièce de titre marron à liserets, signet, couvertures conservées, culs-de-lampe Ouvrage

  • Published by Paris Flammarion 1943 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 22.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    , br.

  • Published by Productions de Paris Sans date

    Seller: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, FranceLE GRAND CHENE

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 17.78

    £ 10.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Bon état i. Gros in-8. Sans date. Reliure éditeur - illustrations. 475 pages. envoi par mondial relay. Good.

  • Published by La table ronde, Paris 1946

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.22

    £ 30.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Couverture légèrement déchirée, 201 pages Langue : français.

  • Published by Paris: Librairie Hachette & Cie 1913

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.89

    £ 12.04 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Series; Figures du passé. Physical description; 254 pages. Subjects; Lauzun. Uncourtisan. Biography. French Figures. 1 Kg.

  • Published by La table ronde, Paris 1946

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.89

    £ 30.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Le beau passé Non coupé, couverture sale et piquée, 206 pages Langue : français.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by L'Histoire Nationale / Plon 1944

    0243225016 / 9780243225019

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 35.56

    £ 12.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie rousseurs ternies intérieur propre pages non-coupées. in8. 1944. Broché. Fair.

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie Hachette, France 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 34.67

    £ 17.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Francais.Un portrait en frontispice.Collection "Figures du passe".253 p.Poids 600 gr.Format 23,5 x 16 cm.

  • Published by Librairie Hachette, PARIGI 1919

    2568812502559

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.89

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. Figures du passé Francese Legatura in cartonato rigido telato, dalla copertina ben tenuta, con titolo in oro al dorso in tassello nero. Buono lo stato di conservazione generale, pagine ben tenute, fortemente ossidate da brunitura, così i tagli. Tavola in nero in antiporta. Numero pagine 252.

  • Published by Flammarion 1943

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 20.45

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    couverture souple. Flammarion | Paris 1943 | 15 x 21.50 cm | broché | Edition originale, un des mille ex sur beau vélin. Dos et plats marginalement passés, agréable état intérieur. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition, one of one thousand copies on fine laid paper. Spine and covers slightly faded, handsome interior cond

  • Published by Flammarion 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.11

    £ 39.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BE. Paris, broché, couverture illustr; in-8, 218 pp.

  • Published by Gabriel beauchesne et ses fils 1938

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 24.89

    £ 12.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1938. Broché. 78 pages. 17. Good.

  • Published by Amis du club du livre du mois 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.67

    £ 39.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 476 pp.

  • Published by Gabriel Beauchesne et ses Fils 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.43

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Non lu. French.

  • Published by Les Productions de Paris 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.34

    £ 30.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. In-8 cartonné, pleine toile 20 cm sur 18. 476 pages. État correct d'occasion. Couverture insolée et tachée. Intérieur du livre parfait.

  • Published by CHEZ L AUTEUR. 1963

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.07

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150179301: 1963. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Agraffes rouillées, Quelques rousseurs. 36 pages. Note au stylo sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

  • Published by Gabriel Beauchesne et ses fils (Paris) 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 17.78

    £ 34.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 vol. (79 p.) ; in-16 (19 cm) ; Broché en très bon état ; couverture souple illustrée sous papier cristal ; pages non coupées ; 9D6.