Lawrence Bridgette (31 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rising to the Challenge This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b…ack guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 100 Great West Indian Cricketers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far…. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.15
£ 11.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.15
£ 11.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dw has sl rub to top corners, minor thin line surface indents to upper cover when held to the light. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, United KingdomHR1 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.66
£ 15.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. UNUSED BOOK BUT SHELF WEAR DUE TO WAREHOUSE STORAGE, WHICH CAN INCLUDE DIRTY/ DUSTY COVERS OR DISCOLOURED EDGES/PAGES Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.20
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

The Complete Record of West Indian Test Cricketers
Lawrence, Bridgette & Ray Goble; Sobers, Gary & Julian Baskcomb
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1.34 x 9.37 x 6.54 Inches; 400 pages.

Language: English
Published by Hansib Publications Limited, United Kingdom, London 1995
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.56
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pastsport, London, United KingdomPastsport
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.50
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Profiles, portraits and stats of all who represented West Indies. Large 8vo. 384pp. Fine copy in unclipped jacket. From our large stock of cricket books and publications.

Language: English
Published by Polar Print Group Ltd, United Kingdom, Leicester 1991
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.90
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hansib Publishing, London 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.78
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 80 pages, illustrated, light wear to covers.
Language: English
Published by Hansib Publishing, London 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 80 pages, illustrated, statistics.
Published by Hansib Publishing, London 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, New ZealandMatheson Sports International Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 14.21 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Diamond Jubilee of West Indian test cricket, high quality publication over 80 pages.

Published by Hansib Publishing., London. 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, United KingdomSapience Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.20
£ 17.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard with Dust Jacket. Condition: Fine in near fine dust jacket. First printing. Fine in near fine dust jacket. 231pp. Fully illustrated. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Pelham Books (Stephen Greene press), GB 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.28
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: nrFine. nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Green cloth, gilt. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. In loose polythene protector.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Hansib, London 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carvid Books, Cranbrook, United KingdomCarvid Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 80 pages, extremely well illustrated, A4 size, a commemorative booklet par excellence. See accompanying image for Contents. A little wear to open side edge of rear cover.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 41.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Hansib, London 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carvid Books, Cranbrook, United KingdomCarvid Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.50
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 231 pages, extremely nicely illus, a splendid work by Bridgette Lawrence and the late Reg Scarlett "To commemorate the Diamond Jubilee of Westindian Test cricket (1928-1988)" as indicated on the cover and jacket. 255mm square. With two Ex Libris bookplate…s on front pastedown, one of which has been clearly SIGNED by ROGER HARPER. The other has been signed but by whom has not been identified by us. Thus the signature by Harper is effectively laid-down. Jacket bumped and a little worn around spine. PLEASE NOTE! This is a heavy book (in excess of 1kg when packed) but postage/shipping within UK is included in the indicated pricing for 3-5 days shipping time option. For an order outside of UK or an order within UK for 1-3 days shipping time option, however, we will be asking for an additional contribution towards shipping costs.

Published by Published by Pelham Books | Stephen Greene Press First Edition . 1989. 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 165 pp ISBN 0720718759. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, th…is is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Cricket].

Published by A & N Moghul Printers 1989
Seller: Sportspages, Farnham, United KingdomSportspages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.00
£ 27.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCricket brochure, published following Slack's premature death in 1989. Paperback. A4. Glossy pictorial covers. 66pp. A very good copy.

Published by Hansib 1988
Seller: Sportspages, Farnham, United KingdomSportspages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.80
£ 27.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPublished to coincide with the Diamond Jubilee of West Indian Test match status. Square 4to. 231pp. Dustwrapper, lightly rubbed. Very good.

Published by Leicester: ACL & Polar 1991
- Signed
Seller: Sportspages, Farnham, United KingdomSportspages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.20
£ 27.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketA comprehensive record, with biographies and statistics, of every Test cricketer who has played for the West Indies up to the end of September 1990. Large 8vo. 384pp. Portraits in the text. Dust-wrapper, very good. Owner's name and address to fly-leaf. Also signed to fly-leaf by Bridgette Lawrence, David Holford and Lance Gibbs.

Published by Women's Cricket Association 1987
Seller: Sportspages, Farnham, United KingdomSportspages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.20
£ 27.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrate guide to the series including interviews with Colin Cowdrey, Mike Gatting, Jackie Court, Enid Bakewell and Anne Gordon, plus printed scorecard for the match at Canterbury on 25 July 1987 slipped inside. 4to. 26pp. Paperback. Lightly rubbed to edges. Very good condition.