Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781739055 ISBN 13: 9780781739054
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Jackelow, Wendy Beth; Duprey, Laura Pardi (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593386825 ISBN 13: 9780593386828
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593386825 ISBN 13: 9780593386828
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593386825 ISBN 13: 9780593386828
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593386825 ISBN 13: 9780593386828
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781739055 ISBN 13: 9780781739054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Jackelow, Wendy Beth; Duprey, Laura Pardi (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781739055 ISBN 13: 9780781739054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jackelow, Wendy Beth; Duprey, Laura Pardi (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781739055 ISBN 13: 9780781739054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jackelow, Wendy Beth; Duprey, Laura Pardi (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781739055 ISBN 13: 9780781739054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jackelow, Wendy Beth; Duprey, Laura Pardi (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593386825 ISBN 13: 9780593386828
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593386817 ISBN 13: 9780593386811
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781739055 ISBN 13: 9780781739054
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Jackelow, Wendy Beth; Duprey, Laura Pardi (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781739055 ISBN 13: 9780781739054
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Jackelow, Wendy Beth; Duprey, Laura Pardi (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 031429077X ISBN 13: 9780314290779
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593386825 ISBN 13: 9780593386828
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593386817 ISBN 13: 9780593386811
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by North Shadow Press 8/31/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999417339 ISBN 13: 9780999417331
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. There's Only One You!: A Gun Safety Book for Children. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.