Laughlin J Mc (148 results)
AREA HANDBOOK FOR THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF SUDAN
Nelson, Harold D., Margarita Dobert, Gordon C. McDonald, James Mc Laughlin, Barbara J. Marvin & Philip W. Moeller
Published by US Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1973, 351pp, map, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Published by Editions Garnier Freres 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.22
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Editions Garnier Freres, 1964. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 correct edition révisée par L. Dhaleine.

Published by EDITIONS GARNIER FRERES 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.77
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Garnier 1966
- Softcover
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 15.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Assez bon.
Published by Editions Garnier. 1917. 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 16.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. 192 pages.

Published by Librairie Garnier Freres 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.73
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Not Stated. Angais-Francais dictionary in two volumes from 1914, xxiv,1237 pages. Cloth edges worn, corners bumped, front hinge is cracked. French and English, xvi,1080 [16] pages, cloth edges worn. Previous owner's name on the front first white page. A very good copy of this two vol…ume set. This is a heavy set and will require additional shipping charges. Size: 7 x 11.
More imagesPublished by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.45
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. état correct. Sans date. Fair.
Language: English
Published by Paris: Librairie Garnier, 1946 + London and Glasgow: Collins, 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.41
£ 43.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
378, 758 Seiten. Etwas verblichen und gebraucht. HXI-2 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 13,5 cm x 8,5 cm, O.Broschur + 11,5 cm x 8 cm, O.Kunstleder.
More imagesPublished by Garnier frères 1954
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.34
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat correct accroc en haut de la charnière du 1er plat jauni intérieur propre. in12. 1954. Cartonné. Fair.
Published by Ed. Garnier 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 26.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Ed. Garnier. Paris s/f. Rustica. 19x12. 409 pp. Bilingue. Lomo fatigado.
Published by Librairie Garnier Freres, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerQuarter Leather. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). Two decent volumes in green cloth with brown leather spines. Usual scuffing to leather and wear to fore-edge and corners. Hinges starting, first 3 pp loose in vol. 1 and toning to edges. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4.… Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by Librairie Garnier Freres, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerQuarter Leather. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). Two decent volumes in green cloth with brown leather spines. Usual scuffing to leather and wear to fore-edge and corners. Hinges starting, first 3 pp loose in vol. 1 and toning to edges. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4.… Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Nouveau dictionnaire anglais-français et français-anglais composé sur un plan nouveau d'après les travaux de(Olgivie, de Worcester, de Webster, de Latham, de Johnson, de Cooley, etc, de l'académie française, de Bescherelle, de Littré, etc
Clifton E / Grimaux A./ Ouvrage Entièrement Refondu Et Augmenté Par J.Mc Laughlin
Published by Librairie Garnier Frères 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.77
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Librairie Garnier Frères, 1914. 1 volume format In-8 bon 1 volume in-8 demi-cuir rouge, bon état.
Published by GARNIER s.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.89
£ 39.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-12, 594 pp.

Published by Garnier 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60059143: 1944. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Mouillures. 378 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Dos et 2e plat se détachant. Page de garde déchirée, avec un petit manque, et annotée. Tranche tachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60059165: 1934. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 358 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture détachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60059166: 1943. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 358 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture et derniers feuillets du texte se détachant. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60059114: 1939. In-18. Relié. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 490 + 560 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Dos manquant. Annotations sur les plats. Plats se détachant légèrement. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60059097: 1960. In-8. Relié. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Mouillures. 603 + 595 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc sur planches centrales. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture fortement défraîchie et tachée. Couverture se détachant légèrement. Dos des plats et page…s de garde tachés. Tranche passée et annotée. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60059111: 1954. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 451 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. 1re page de garde jaunie et abîmée, avec un petit manque sur le bord inférieur. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by GARNIER FRERES
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260128314: NON DATE. In-18. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 428 pages. Ornements noirs et titres dorés sur la toile rouge. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Restes de papier collés sur le dos et le second plat. Charnières interieures fendue…s, ouvrage déboîté. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by Garnier 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60029634: 1928. In-18. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 358 pages. Dos, plats et quelques pages détachés. Pages globalement passées. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60126878: 1917. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 358 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60059163: 1917. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 358 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60059169: 1943. In-18. Relié. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 358 + 378 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Scotch sur le dos et les plats, les ayant consolidés. Couverture se détachant. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60059173: 1962. In-18. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 481 + 441 pages. Illustré de dessins en noir et blanc sur planches centrales. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture se détachant. Nombreuses annotations au dos des plats, en pages de garde et sur la…tranche. Tranche salie. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60059148: 1921. In-18. Relié. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 558 + 490 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture et quelques feuillets se détachant. Tranche tachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1918
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60059141: 1918. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 378 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture se détachant. Tranche passée. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60059115: 1939. In-18. Relié. Etat passable, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 560 + 490 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Dos manquant. Annotations sur le 1er plat. Plats frottés et détachant. Tranche passée. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

Published by Garnier 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60059088: 1971. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 473 + 479 pages. Illustré de dessins en noir et blanc sur plancges centrales. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture consolidée, et passée. Feuillets se détachant. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-…Dictionnaire anglais.