Larry Wayne Miller (46 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition Large Print) 2017
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Large Print. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.70
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2019
Series: Pocket Tales, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Pocket Tales
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2018
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2018
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.74
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.74
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.85
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.85
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.54
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.35
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.95
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.10
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.35
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.39
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.39
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid, Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Adventures of the Peanut Butter Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.81
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).

Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. 445-684pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "A Prescription to Live By: Ransom and the Agrarian Debates" by Thomas Daniel Young; "The *Compleat Gentleman*: An Approach to John Crowe Ransom by Richard Gray, "Isaac McCaslin and Kea…ts's *Ode on a Grecian Urn* by Larry Marshall Sams; *The Age of Innocence*: Wharton's *Portrait of a Gentleman* by Cynthia Griffin Wolff; and "The Hollywood Metaphor: The Marx Brothers, S.J. Perelman, and Nathanael West by J.A. Ward. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Charles East, Elizabeth Spencer, Elaine Gottlieb, Constance Rooke, Leon Rooke, Kay McClelland, Gordon Weaver, Curtis Harnack, William Wiser, Stephen Minot, Robert Gibbons, Miller Williams, Daniel Halpern, Catharine Savage Brosman, Frank Manley, Larry Rubin, Rosanne Coggeshall, Horace Hamilton, Margaret Gibson, Wayne Dodd, Gordon Weaver, Peter Makuck, Charles Edward Eaton, Brooks Haxton, Ennis Rees, Marcy Frantom, Vernon Fowlkes, Jr., Nancy Schoenberger, Robert Hollander, Robert W. Hill, Thomas Daniel Young, Richard Gray, Larry Marshall Sams, Cynthia Griffin Wolff, J.A. Ward, Harold L. Weatherby, and Gerald Weales.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand. Miller, Larry Wayne (illustrator).