Larry Morey (87 results)
Gentle Ben: The Movie [DVD]
Brian Gordon [Producer]; H. Daniel Gross [Producer]; Kevin Bocarde [Producer]; Kyle A. Clark [Producer]; Larry Levinson [Producer]; Jim Makichuk [Writer]; Walt Morey [Writer];
Language: English
Published by LIVING ARTS 2003
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerdvd. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Irving Berlin Music Publishers 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.59
£ 3.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Disney's First Full Length Feature Production. Cover art by Walt Disney, same as pictured. Only has mild wear to corners, middle sheet has small 1/2" closed tear, no marks or writings, covers and pages clean, binding sound.
More imagesWalt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs / Music from the Original Motion Picture Sound Track (VINYL SOUNDTRACK LP)
Featuring the voices of Adriana Caselotti and Harry Stockwell / Songs by Larry Morey and Frank Churchill / Background scores by Leigh Harline and Paul J. Smith
Language: English
Published by Walt Disney Music Co. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.10
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm, "Long Play" (mono) vinyl record album, Disneyland DQ-1201, near-mint vinyl in a very-good-plus cardboard jacket showing just the first hint of ringwear to edges of rear panel. Features "I'm Wishing," "Heigh Ho," "Whistle Whil…e You Work," and of course "Some Day My Prince Will Come." Snow White (1937-38) is Disney's first, breakthrough, feature-length animated masterpiece. The million-dollar gamble known throughout Hollywood before its release as "Disney's Folly," this was the film during the long development of which Disney realized a mere series of "gags" couldn't sustain an 84-minute feature, that instead of the wicked queen being merely a "fat and batty" comic character, she had to project some real menace. "Snow White" received a standing ovation at its Hollywood premiere from an audience which included John Barrymore, Judy Garland, Clark Gable, Carole Lombard, and Cecil B. DeMille, won rave reviews ("So perfect is the illusion," wrote Variety, "so tender the romance and fantasy, so emotional are certain portions when the acting of the characters strikes a depth comparable to the sincerity of human players, that the film approaches real greatness"), and in 1938 earned four times more money than any other film released that year. Sergei Eisenstein called it the greatest film ever made, and the success inspired Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer to produce its own fantasy film, "The Wizard of Oz," the following year. The Motion Picture Academy missed the boat entirely, failing to honor the film at all (not even "best song" for "Some Day My Price Will Come," an honor which instead went to Harry Owens' "Sweet Leilani" from the eminently forgettable Bing Crosby-Martha Raye vehicle "Waikiki Wedding") but tried to make good their mistake by having Shirley Temple hand Walt an "honorary" award the following year, for, you know, INVENTING THE FEATURE-LENGTH ANIMATED FILM. (There don't seem to have been any suspicions of carnal irregularities in the odd Seven Dwarf household in that more innocent era, though we hate to think what today's Disney organization would make of such an opportunity.) Walt Disney used much of the profit from Snow White to finance a new $4.5 million studio in Burbank -- which remains the location of Walt Disney Studios to this day. Within two years, the studio completed Pinocchio and Fantasia and had begun production on the animated Dumbo, Bambi, Alice in Wonderland and Peter Pan. Counting income from home video release, "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" -- for an initial investment of $1.49 million dollars -- had by 2001 taken in $1.1 billion. Furthermore, "Snow White" was one of the biggest-grossing films of the year in Europe -- during its re-release in 1963. "Disney's Folly," indeed. This 1968 LP now reduced from $45.

Language: English
Published by Joy music co pub
Seller: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Vada's Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerunknown_binding. Condition: Good. mark on cover some shelf wear spine good binding good.
Published by Bourne 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Bourne Inc., New York 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CU1 - A softcover music book in good condition that has lightly worn cover with wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears, stains, rubbing, tanning and shelf wear. Souvenir Album Words and Music of All the Songs from The World's Greatest Picture Walt Disn…ey's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. 12"x9", 48 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Published by SANTLY-JOY, INC., NEW YORK 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Small store stamp to front & owner name and unmarked sheet music. About 12 x 9 with 3 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Whistle While You Work; Walt Disney's First Full Length Feature Production "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs"
Morey, Larry - words, Churchill, Frank - music, Churchill, Frank, music,
Published by Canadian Music Sales Corp. Limited/Toronto, Canada 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellersoft cover, sheet music, spine split, name on front, edge wear and small tears, picture bright and music very good, 4 pages, 9 1/8 x 12 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.
Language: English
Published by Bourne, Inc., New York 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Passalong Junction, N Bennington, VT, U.S.A.Passalong Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. "Words and Music of aAll the Songs" (piano, voice score with guitar chords). Shelfworn, 9 songs, 14 full page b/w illustrations. Cover corner folds at bottom right, Some blue pencil scribbles on contents page. 48 numbered pages pus full page ad for Silly S…ymphony songbook. Ad forMickey Mouse Birthday Party song on inside back cover. Back cover has color illustration of Dopey. Original price 75¢. Copyright 1938 by Walt Disney Enterprises. Disney Artists (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Chappell & Co Ltd 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United KingdomOswestry Market Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.31
£ 7.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A4 size fully illustrated sheet music. No markings, Signs of wear .Pages 3 to 18 inclusive have become detached from other pages and the cover.The cover is in full colour. Guaranteed condition. Various (illustrator).

Published by Santly Joy, Inc 1949
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VG+ copy including the song "Lavender Blue (Dilly Dilly)". Size: 9" x 12". Sheet music.

Published by Joy Music 1959
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good+. Joy Music 1959. Good plus sheet music. Penciled notations to music. We have the largest selection of accordion and polka sheet music on the internet. Sheet music.
Published by "Ethnos'91" Publishers, New York 1948
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 3pp. Disney pictorial cover. Some creases and edge wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall V8.
Published by Irving Berlin Inc. 1937
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellersheet_music. Condition: Used - Acceptable. heavy wear. edgewear. very readable copy.
Published by Bourne, Inc., New York City 1938
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerOversized Paperback. Condition: Fair - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners bumped. Also has a few tears. Has previous owners stamp on front cover. Previous owners name inside. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs: Souvenir Album of Words and Music (Piano-Vocal Score)
Published by Bourne Inc. 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Published by Irving Berlin Inc. 1937
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Irving Berlin Inc., New York, 1937. Softcover, 5 pp. A song from 'Snow White'. Very good, light soiling and signs of handling.

Published by Irving Berlin Inc. 1937
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Irving Berlin Inc., New York, 1937. Softcover, 5 pp. Sheet music booklet. A song from 'Snow White'. Very good. Name in ink on front wrap, plus a music store stamp.

AMAZING STORIES - Volume 35, number 3 - March 1961
Goldsmith, Cele (editor) (Donald E. Westlake; John Jakes; Isaac Asimov; James Blish; William F. Temple; Lester del Rey; John W. Campbell Jr; Sam Moskowitz)
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing, New York 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.13
£ 7.45 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Leo Summers; interiors by Frosty; Leo Morey; Larry Ivie; and Virgil Finlay. This issue contains: The Risk Profession by Donald E. Westlake; Political Machine by John Jakes; Playboy and the Slime God by Isaac Asimov; A Dusk of…Idols by James Blish; The Unknown by William F. Temple; Operation Lunacy by Lester del Rey; The Last Evolution by John W. Campbell Jr; and The Last Evolution: Introduction by Sam Moskowitz; along with the usual features. Leo Summers; Frosty; Leo Morey; Larry Ivie; Virgil Finlay; (illustrator). Book.

Ferdinand The Bull [Sheet Music, From The Walt Disney Production)[Sheet Music]
Leaf, Munro and Robert Lawson, Lyrics By Larry Morey, Music By Albert Hay Malotte
Language: English
Published by ABC Music Corporation, New York City 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.35
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Wrappers. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Sheet music from the movie, in wrappers illustrated with design of reverse of the DJ of the 1936 book. Light wear with a few creases at lower left. [with] 4 page color pages from Life Magazine with scenes from the movie.
Published by Irving Berlin Inc.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Slightly dampstained. In polypropylene bag. (music, princesses, disney).

Published by ABC Music 1946
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: katlazuli books & music, DULUTH, MN, U.S.A.katlazuli books & music
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The song is based on the story of Ferdinand by Munro Leaf and Robert Lawson in its Walt Disney production. Four pages music for piano, voice, and with guitar chords, 9" x 12." Good condition. Creasing at bottom of middle page and crease line at top left of spine cover. Light wear to page e…dges and a few tears. Sheet music.
Published by Irving Berlin, Inc, New York 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Counterpoint Records & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good -. First Thus. Illustrated wrappers show moderate wear to edges, moderate soiling, body thumbed but clean.

Published by The Sun Music Publishing Co Ltd, Uk
- Softcover
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United KingdomEbenezerBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.25
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Piano Music, circa 1950's, with some wear to cover, owners name on front cover, wear to corners and edges, some tears at edges and corners, a good clean copy, words and music for piano, with tonic sol-fa and symbols for ukulele, as sung by Dinah Shore. Book.
Published by Chappell and Co, Uk 1938
- Softcover
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United KingdomEbenezerBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.25
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Piano Music, with some wear to cover, some wear to corners and edges, some wear at edges and corners etc, a very good clean copy, words and music for piano, including tonic sol-fa and noted for ukulele. Book.

Published by Bourne Inc., USA 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 8.23 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very early 1938 copy as indicated by the price of 1.25 on the front cover. 50 pages with wonderful illustrations and 8 songs, all with piano, lyrics and guitar. Very minor edgewear and light rubbing of covers, interior fine.
Published by Irving Berlin Music Company, New York, New York 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSheet Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for rubbing, edge wear, and corner bumping. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this sheet music, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Walt Disney… Productions (illustrator).
Published by Irving Berlin Inc
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (songs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Bourne
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Children's Simplified Edition. (Disney, Songbooks) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.