Language: English
Published by London : Weidenfeld And Nicolson, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297769049 ISBN 13: 9780297769040
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. chip to lower edge of dj front.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator).
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). First US Edition. Dust jacket is rubbed, with a bit of edge wear. Browning at edges of book cover. Light foxing on top of book. Small area of discoloration on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297769049 ISBN 13: 9780297769040
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. Macmillan, New York, 1975. Hardcover, 123 pp. 1st American edition (stated). With black & white photo illustrations. The author was in a close relationship with the artist for about two years. Book is in very good condition. The dust jacket has edge wear, rubbing and a skinned and ragged area at heaad. Now in a new mylar sleeve.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). First American Edition. Pages clean; binding tight; moderate wear to dustjacket. 123 pages. Illustrated. English translation by Douglas Cooper. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). First American edition Macmillan 1975, good cover, good glossy dust jacket price clipped, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing Co, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0025683004 ISBN 13: 9780025683006
First Edition
Hardcover. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). 123p., good first US edition in quarter-cloth boards and unclipped, lightly-worn dj.
Seller: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). First Edition. Stated first American edition with $6.95 price to djClean pages, tight binding, cloth boards clean, few small nicks to dust jacket, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clot Illustrated dust jacket over clo.
First Edition
Illus. With Photos (illustrator). NY. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; MacMillan Pub Co; 1975; . First Edition. 0025683004 . Dust jacket very good, edges rubbed. Green hardcover with titles to spine. Very good, toning to edges of boards. First American Edition, 123 pages with notes and index. Several pages of black and white illustrations. Memories of Picasso and Cocteau.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; MacMillan Pub Co; 1975; First Edition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($6.95 price intact). Published by Macmillan, 1975. Octavo. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc., New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0025683004 ISBN 13: 9780025683006
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). First American Edition. genevieve laporte tells much about her experinces with picasso. douglas cooper, the art critic and long-time friend of picasso translated the book, annotated it, as well as providing the introduction to the english language edition of the book.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297769049 ISBN 13: 9780297769040
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Published by The Macmillan Co. 1975, 1975
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
ISBN 0-02-568300-4. Hardback. First American Printing. Good condition book with browning and fade to edges of covers in a Good condition, dustjacket with chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Published by The Macmillan Co. 1975, 1975
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
ISBN 0-02-568300-4. Hardback. First American Printing. Good condition book with brown-spotting to top edge, browning and fade to edges of covers in a Good condition, price-clipped dustjacket with rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Slight musty odor.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: Spanish
Published by Euros, Barcelona, 1974
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spain
Enc. cartoné con sobrecubierta. Condition: Buen estado. Ilustrado. (illustrator). Firma del antiguo propietario.
Language: English
Published by London : Weidenfeld And Nicolson, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297769049 ISBN 13: 9780297769040
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Relié. Good.
Condition: Très bon. Welply, Michael; Ronzon, Antoine; Becq, Cécile (illustrator). Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bon. Welply, Michael; Ronzon, Antoine; Becq, Cécile (illustrator). Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bon. Welply, Michael; Ronzon, Antoine; Becq, Cécile (illustrator). Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: As New. Envoi rapide Etat de Neuf. in12. 1978. broché. 171 pages. As New.
Published by G. P., 1974
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. G. P. collection , 1974. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 bon.
Condition: Bueno. : Esta biografía novelada invita a los jóvenes lectores a descubrir la vida de Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, desde sus inicios como niño prodigio hasta convertirse en uno de los compositores más grandes de la historia. A través de un relato ameno estructurado como un diálogo entre una abuela y sus nietos, la autora Geneviève Laporte narra los viajes de Mozart por las cortes europeas, sus éxitos tempranos y los desafíos que enfrentó en su vida adulta.El libro destaca el contraste entre la gloria de su infancia y las dificultades materiales de su madurez, ofreciendo una visión humana y detallada del genio de Salzburgo. Incluye anécdotas curiosas, reproducciones de cuadros de la época y una lista seleccionada de sus obras y óperas, convirtiéndolo en una herramienta educativa ideal para introducir a los niños en el mundo de la música clásica. EAN: 9782268056753 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Arte y Cultura Título: Du petit Wolfgang au grand Mozart Autor: Geneviève Laporte Editorial: Editions du Rocher Idioma: fr Páginas: 215 Formato: tapa blanda.