Landsberger (Over 2,300 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.48
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine-. 2nd printing. 476pp. Yellow cloth binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY & London 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has a few slight stains and is now in a mylar cover. Very slight foxing to outside page ends. Trace of foxing to endpapers, written name in front. ; 9.30 X 6.40 X 1.70 inches.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.88
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.97
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Softcover
Seller: Singing Saw Books, Portland, U.S.A.Singing Saw Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oversize paperback. Nice condition overall.
Published by Jewish Publication Society
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Published by Max Niemeyer Verlag 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing and bumped corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Good hardcover. Kein DJ. Seiten sind sauber und frei zum Schuss. Covers zeigen Kantenverschleiß mit Reiben / Licht Fressen und Ecken bestoßen. Di…e Bindung ist eng, Scharniere stark).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Language: English
Published by The Jewish Publication Society,, Philadelphia 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. Edgewear and chipping to dj.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.48
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesChile at the Turning Point: Lessons of the Socialist Years, 1970-1973
Gil, Federico G.; Lagos E., Ricardo; Landsberger, Henry A. (eds)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, U.S.A.Nighttown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing in dust jacket, no markings, NOT ex-lib, jacket rubbed with light wear to ends & corners, else Fine (dj in mylar protector); 8vo; 480pp indexed.
Published by Jewish Publication Society January 1961 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Dust jacket is ripped and in poor shape. Book itself is in good shape.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0709916981.
Language: German
Published by Seemann, Leipzig 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages have minor pencil marking. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Gebundene Ausgabe. Kein DJ. Seiten mit kleinen Bleistiftmarkierungen. Einbände weisen leichte Lagerspuren auf. Bindung ist fest, Scharniere stark.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships…same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.21
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.00
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good order save for corner bumping. Text has yellowed with age but remains tight in binding. No ownership or other markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Published by Cornell Univesity Press, Ithaca 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Politics. Yellow cloth covers very nice, corners and spine ends bumped, light edge wear. Dust jacket rubbed and soiled, moderate edge wear, small bug hole in the front panel. Interior clean and tight.

Language: English
Published by Universidad De Chile 1963
- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Undena Publications 1974
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by OU's Cookin' 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Spiral bound, wraps have only slight wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, London 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 476pp. Bumped at spine ends, very good in dust jacket with a little wear.
Published by The Jewish Publication Society Of America
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.78
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.96
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of light shelf wear to wraps, otherwise a gently read book in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Profusely illustrated, including many full-page color plates.; 4to ; 216 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.94
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.