Lamar T Beman Compiler (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by The H. W. Wilson Company, NY 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.Paperback Recycler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition, Rev. & Enl. 282 pp. Cover worn, library call no. on spine, pocket and sticker on rear endpaper, hinges cracked. Text clean, no tears.

  • Published by The H. W. Wilson Company 1921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.21

    £ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. The H. W. Wilson Company, New York/London, December 1921. viii, 350 pages. 7.75 x 5.25", hardcover, no dj. No dj, Bowdoin College Library bookplate, blindstamp, spine label, text clean, tight, G/none.

  • More images

    Published by H. W. Wilson Company, White Plains, Ny 1917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.52

    £ 26.85 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Debaters' Handbook Series, 168 p. Ill. 13,5x20cm. Exemplaire de bibliothèque (ex libris, porte-carte, feuille de prêt). Reliure d'édition un peu défraîchie et solidifiée au ruban. Quelques soulignements. code 1137.

  • Published by H.W. Wilson Co., New York 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 65.30

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Ed. Owner's name on front endpaper. A collection of essays discussing the question whether or not the powers & duties of the Federal government should be increased to give it jurisdiction over all matters that concern the whole nation. American Government.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 55.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 55.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 56.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l