L Michell (96 results)

What We Carry Stories Black Women Never Tell Volume 4: Stories Black Women Never Tell: Callender-Scott, Goodman, Hailu, Kali, Michell, Muhammad, Shaheed, Smith, Smith, Square, Tea, Tummings, Williams
H B F; Olaitan Valerie Callender-Scott; Aquetea Goodman; Deborah Hailu; Michlene Kali; L Michell; Dishonne Muhammad; Akilah J Shaheed; Ajura Smith; Carrie Smith
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.14
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. [New York]: Baen Books 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing . 288 pages. A near fine unread copu with light edge wear. See Photos SR 3/4. Cover art by Craig Farley (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.96
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 166.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.46
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Michell, Lucy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.15
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good hardcover, light wear; ; a solid copy ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 5 x 7.5". Gladys Turley Michell (illustrator) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Michell, Lucy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.71
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Lyons & Carnahan 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.Quaker House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No jacket. In brwon cloth covers with beige lettering and pictorial of airplane on front cover and beige lettering on spine. Square and intact binding. Clean and unmarked endapers and text pages. Stamp for grade and price on title page. Light bumping to ends of spine. Light shelf r…ubbing. Photos upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gladys Turley Michell and Mildred L. Hetherington (illustrator).

Comprehensive Gynecology
MD. Daniel; Stenche Droegemueller, MD, William; Herbst,MD, Arthur L.; Michell,Jr
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.73
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.86
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Luzac, London 1900
- Softcover
Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 130p. Softcover. 21 cm. Cover somewhat worn and stained. Minor staining in upper margin.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.29
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 25.53
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. 5.75 X 0.75 X 8.5 inches; 340 pages.

Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.20
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. HRW Reading Today and Tomorrow. Level 4, Grade PP3. Te of workbook, unused. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.00
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.52
£ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.23
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.44
£ 15.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.28
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.88
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.87
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Ramachandra Temple at Vijayanagara
Rajasekhara Sindigi Michell George Fritz John M. Dallapiccola Anna L.
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.45
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 306 Illus., Maps.