Kyra Stempell (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Inc 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.97

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Inc 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.97

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Inc 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.97

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Inc 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Inc 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.50

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon, Incorporated 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon, Incorporated 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Inc 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Inc 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Parragon 2007

    1407504584 / 9781407504582

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Parragon 2007

    1407504584 / 9781407504582

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Parragon 2007

    1407504584 / 9781407504582

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Parragon 2007

    1407504584 / 9781407504582

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.25

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Inc 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.08

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Shelfwear/edgewear on covers and spine on dust jacket and boards. ; 10.79 X 8.58 X 0.63 inches.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Book Service Ltd 2007

    1405494859 / 9781405494854

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.03

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Book Service Ltd 2007

    1405494859 / 9781405494854

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.03

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon, United Kingdom 2007

    1405494867 / 9781405494861

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.55

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Minor bump at top and bottom of dustjacket spine, elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans other flaws. "This book shows you how to make fantastic pieces of jewelry incredibly quickly and simply. With an eclectic mix of materials that are sui

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon, Bath 2007

    1405494859 / 9781405494854

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.45

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reprint. A tidy copy in tight binding; boards firm, end papers clean; text block bright & fresh; dust jacket well-preserved; no creases. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Book Service Ltd 2007

    1405494859 / 9781405494854

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.52

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Parragon 2007

    1405494859 / 9781405494854

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.95

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro te guía en la creación de tus propias joyas. Aprende a diseñar y elaborar piezas únicas con diferentes materiales y técnicas. Descubre cómo expresar tu creatividad y estilo personal a través de la joyería artesanal. EAN: 9781405494854 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Make Your Own

  • Language: Spanish

    1407521489 / 9781407521480

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de la bisutería con este libro lleno de ideas innovadoras para crear accesorios únicos y personalizados. Aprende técnicas y consejos para diseñar piezas originales que te permitirán expresar tu estilo y estar a la última moda. Con instrucciones claras y fotografías inspirador

  • Language: German

    Published by Parragon 2005

    1405451513 / 9781405451512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.22

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu. Illustrierter Pappband mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, durchgehend farbig illustriert, Wichtige Ereignisse aus der Deutschen Geschichte, Regenten, Herscher, Organisationen, Glossar, Sach- und Ortsregister, Bildnachweis, 27,5x22 cm, 256 Seiten, Zustan

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon, United Kingdom, Bath 2007

    1405494859 / 9781405494854

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.76

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Books 2010

    1407552368 / 9781407552361

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, United KingdomSapphire Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 2.95

    £ 26.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Published In 2010 : New Edition : Parragon Books : Medium Sized Quarto Format : Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Price Un-Clipped : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Photographs : Overall, A Very Nice B

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Books 2007

    1405495138 / 9781405495134

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, United KingdomSapphire Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.95

    £ 26.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Published In 2007 : 1st. UK Edition : Parragon Books : Quarto Format : Very Cute Book : Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise , As New Throughout : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text , Photographs & Illustrations : Overal

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Parragon 2007

    1407504584 / 9781407504582

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.16

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Läsförlaget 2009

    9179026958 / 9789179026950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.99

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Stempell, Kyra (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Parragon Books 2011

    1445415941 / 9781445415949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, United KingdomSapphire Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.95

    £ 26.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Published In 2011 : Reprinted Edition : Parragon Books : Quarto Format : Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Small Amount Of Light Interior Page Rippling : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Price Reduced Accordingly : Overall , A Very Nice Book .

  • Language: German

    Published by Bath: Parragon 2007

    1405485868 / 9781405485869

    • Softcover

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.44

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    oPp., gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 80 S., zahlr. Ill., 23 cm. Einband berieben/ angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erh. ISBN: 9781405485869 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bath, Parragon [2009]. 2009

    140755560X / 9781407555607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leonardu, Benz, GermanyLeonardu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.93

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 62 Seiten, ganzseitige Farbfotos von Kyra Stempell, Foodfotogafie Jo Kirchherr, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Register, illustrierter Einband, Katzen gelten als die Feinschmecker unter den Haustieren. Wer Stubentiger und Gourmetmiezen mit gesunder Abwechslung im Futternapf verwöhnen möchte, findet in diesem Buch eine Vielz