Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Consumers Union of United States, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0890431337 ISBN 13: 9780890431337
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Consumers Union ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 0684181991 Unread, new book! NO DUST JACKET.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 089766194X ISBN 13: 9780897661942
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st. First edition. Trade soft cover. Published NY: New York Academy of Sciences, 1982. 8vo., xi+482 pages, illustrated. Mild foxing spots on edges, covers gently soiled, else a very good plus copy, clean, brigh tight.
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard cover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Signed by author! The front cover has a light stain with the corner edges being bumped. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Powerhouse Books, NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 1576875911 ISBN 13: 9781576875919
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, 240 pages, color illustrations. The history of American comics through the stories of comics' most important and influential creators -- tracing the medium's journey all the way from its beginnings as junk culture for kids to its current status as legitimate literature and pop culture. Featuring artists such as Jerry Siegel, Will Eisner, Jerry Robinson, Al Jaffee, Neal Adams, Peter Kuper, Stan Lee and many more. Record # 358603.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publication Date: 1982
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Near Fine. NY 1982. Annals of New York Academy of Science, Vol. 389. Octavo, original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Near Fine.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 700.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, USA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0897661931 ISBN 13: 9780897661935
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 0897661931. Blue cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 494 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 53.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 700.
Language: French
Published by French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2344018204 ISBN 13: 9782344018200
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 700.
Published by Powerhouse Books New York 2012, 2012
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition pictorial boards As New large octavo 239pp., col. & b/w pls., A well-illustrated history from the 1930s.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New. New. book.
Condition: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 23 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0849369134 ISBN 13: 9780849369131
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 704.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 701.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.