Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 312.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 312.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 312.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Opening Up Education: The Collective Advancement of Education through Open Technology, Open Content, and Open Knowledge. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 41.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789395319324.
Condition: New. Experts discuss the potential for open education tools, resources, and knowledge to transform the economics and ecology of education. Editor(s): Iiyoshi, Toru; Kumar, M. S. Vijay. Num Pages: 500 pages, 14 figures. BIC Classification: JNM; JNV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 222 x 145 x 34. Weight in Grams: 656. . 2010. New edition. paperback. . . . .
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
Hardcover. Condition: New. Contents: 1. Introduction to Food Packaging - Kshitiz Kumar 2. Plastic Polymers in Food Packaging - Pravin M. Ganorkar 3. Paper and Paper-based Packaging - Srishti Upadhyay, Gourav Chakraborty, Tanmay Yadav and Vijay Singh Sharanagat 4. Metals in Food Packaging - Dhiraj Kumar Yadav and Vinkel Kumar Arora 5. Glass Packaging - Twinkle Kumar Sachchan, Saumya Chaturvedi, Abhilasha Sharma Anjali Bangar, Mansi Titoria 6. Shelf Life of Packaged Food - Harpreet Kaur Jambh 7. Aseptic Packaging - Mayank Kumar Nigam and Kshitiz Kumar 8. Active and Intelligent Packaging - Rahul Das, Yogesh Kumar and Vijay Singh Sharanagat 9. Modified Atmosphere Packaging - Shivani Desai, Tapas Roy, Dhiraj Kumar Yadav 10. Edible and Biodegradable Packaging - Yogesh Kumar and Samandeep Kaur 11. Packaging of Food Products - Anbu Raj, Anand Kishore and Khushbu Kumari 12. Food Packaging Laws - Subhamoy Dhua, Pravin M. Ganorkar and Kshitiz Kumar 13. Labelling in Packaging - Ajay Patel, Priyanka Sharma, S.N. Naik, Kshitiz Kumar 14. Recycling of Packaging Material - Ankan Kheto, Makdud Islam, Ayan Sarkar and Vijay Singh Sharanagat The book is comprised of 13 chapters that cover a variety of topics related to food packaging. Chapters one through several explore the fundamentals of various types of packaging materials, such as plastic, paper, metal, and glass, discussing their manufacturing processes, properties, and applications. Separate chapters are dedicated to the packaging requirements of different groups of food products, including fruits, vegetables, milk, cereals, snacks, and beverages. In addition to these topics, the book also covers specialized subjects such as the shelf life of packaged food, aseptic packaging, and the recycling of packaging materials. To stay current with advancements in food packaging, the book includes chapters on active packaging, intelligent packaging, modified atmosphere packaging, edible and biodegradable packaging. Lastly, the final two chapters provide an overview of laws and regulations related to food packaging, ensuring that readers are aware of the legal requirements.
Condition: New. Experts discuss the potential for open education tools, resources, and knowledge to transform the economics and ecology of education. Editor(s): Iiyoshi, Toru; Kumar, M. S. Vijay. Num Pages: 500 pages, 14 figures. BIC Classification: JNM; JNV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 222 x 145 x 34. Weight in Grams: 656. . 2010. New edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new edition. 504 pages. 8.50x5.70x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 3848435373 ISBN 13: 9783848435371
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by MPNPA New India Publishing Agency NIPA, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 312 pages. In Stock.
Condition: New. Dr. Rohitashw Kumar (B.E., M.E., Ph. D.) is Associate Dean and Professor in the College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology, Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology of Kashmir, Srinagar, India. He worked .
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 244.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New India Publishing Agency, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395319321 ISBN 13: 9789395319324
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 271.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Raveendra Kumar Rai is a engineering graduate from College of Agricultural Engineering, JNKVV, Jabalpur and masters from GBPUA&T, Pantnagar. He received his Ph.D. in Hydrology from Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee. Dr. Rai is .
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0262515016 ISBN 13: 9780262515016
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0262515016 ISBN 13: 9780262515016
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 41.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.