Published by Berlin:, Deutscher Bauernverlag,, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 79 S., 8°, Br., mit vielen vielen Abb. (LVK48) Band: 0.
Published by Berlin: Deutscher Bauernverlag., 1952
79 Seiten. Mit 20 Abb., u. Tab. Gr. 8°. Broschiert Mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Gut erhalten.
Published by Berlin (Deutscher Bauernverlag), 1954
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 320 S. m. 71 Abb., HLn. - Bibl.-Ex., Kanten berieben, Ecken bestoßen.
Language: German
Published by Religionspädagogisches Institut, Loccum, 1993
ISBN 10: 3925258213 ISBN 13: 9783925258213
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 102 S. # Eignerstempel.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by St. Petersburg, 2003, 2003
First Edition
Softcover. 8°, Originalheft mit 34 Seiten in russisch und deutsch, reich einfarbig illustriert. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00241-436793.
Published by Deutscher Bauernverlag, Berlin, 1952, 1952
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germany
79 S., 8°, Obrosch, Heft, Vorwort vom Autor, einige s/w Bilder und Tabellen im Text, gut.
Language: German
Published by Weimar: Nationale Forschungs- u. Gedenkstätten der klassischen deutschen Literatur 1972, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Germany
Gr.-8°. Okart. 198 S. Mit Namen- u. Sachregister. (Gut. Bilder auf Anfrage). (= Bibliographien. Kataloge. Bestandsverzeichnisse. Hrsg. von den Nationalen Forschungs- u. Gedenkstätten d. klass. dt. Literatur in Weimar).
Language: German
Published by Erscheinungsort: HamburgErscheinungsort: Hamburg: Groot Verlag, 1960, 1960
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Einband: Paperback. Buchzustand: Befriedigend. Ein empfehlenswertes und informatives Heft mit Abbildungen und 132 Seiten. Index: 171.
Condition: Gut. 24,5 cm. 320 S. mit 71 Abb. und zahlr. Tab. im Text. Beilage: 6 gef. Tabellen in Einschieblasche im hinteren Deckel. Original Halbleinen (Hardcover), Fadenheftung. Original Halbleinen (Hardcover), Fadenheftung. Gutes festes Exemplar. Seiten papierbedingt gedunkelt, Namensstempel im Vorsatz, letzte Blatt bestoßen.
Published by Paris, G. Doin, 1956
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). Crown quarto. Pp. 424. With 26 illustrations. Bound in the original stiff wrappers, small illustration to each cover, spine plasticized, shelf label at head; old institutional stamp to title, small ticket. In a very good condition. ~ Best French edition, translated from the 10th German edition. Z-5 IN.
Published by Paris, G. Doin, 1956
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). Crown quarto. Pp. 424. With 26 illustrations. Bound in the original stiff wrappers, small illustration to each cover. In a very good condition, fine interior. - - Best French edition, translated from the 10th German edition. Z-4 IN.
Language: German
Published by Weimar: Nationale Forschungs- u. Gedenkstätten der klassischen deutschen Literatur 1970, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Germany
Gr.-8°. O.-Klappenbrosch. 259 S. Mit Namen- u. Sachregister. (Gut. Bilder auf Anfrage). (= Bibliographien. Kataloge. Bestandsverzeichnisse. Hrsg. von den Nationalen Forschungs- u. Gedenkstätten d. klass. dt. Literatur in Weimar).
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, 1991
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germany
8° , Broschur, 171 Seiten, Das Buch ist in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Deutscher Bauernverlag, Berlin, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 18 x 25 cm Original-Leinen mit goldgeprägtem Deckeltitel Einband etwas berieben, Goldprägung zum größten Teil nicht mehr vorhanden, Ecken etwas bestoßen, Seiten leicht lichtrandig, eine Seite 6 cm eingerissen, eine Seite leicht beschädigt, Bindung leicht gelockert, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR.--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , XI, 560 Seiten. nein.
Language: German
Published by Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Thorhall, Ilsede, Germany
8° Leinen. Condition: Gut. VII, 717 S. - gebraucht; gut - leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband - Name im Vorsatz - sonst guter Zustand. EB7965 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Seller: Librería Mireya (C/Andrés Mellado, 68), Madrid, M, Spain
Barcelona, Ediciones Omega, 1976. 12x19, 496pgs. Rústica. Buen estado. ENSAYOS. ANTROPOLOGÍA. FILOSOFÍA.
Seller: Librería Mireya (C/Andrés Mellado, 68), Madrid, M, Spain
Barcelona, Ediciones Omega, 1976. 12x19, 358+439pgs. Rústica. Buen estado. ENSAYOS. ANTROPOLOGÍA.BIOLOGÍA.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1868 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 367 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 367 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1868. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 369, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 369 369.