Published by Leipzig: Druck und Teubner, 1903
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover shows minor wear and tear, rubbing. Pages are tanned and clean.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Reuther & Reichard, Berlin, 1896
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Good +. 108pp, illus., aeg, embossed center of frnt cover, text entirely in German, top corner of frnt free ep is torn off, there is a stain to bottom edge of every pg, varies in size from 1/8" to about 1", stain to front cover, corners bumped, some wear & soiling to cover.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Ferdinand Enke Verlag, 1938
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 93 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Ernst A.Günther,Freiburg i.Br./i, 1912
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Ein Beitrag zur Behandlung accidenteller Wunden mit Peru Balsam. Dissertation Universität Freiburg i Breisgau. Getitelte O-Broschur, gutes Exemplar. 96 S.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Esslingen, Schreiber, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
15 SS. Mit mehreren, auch farbigen Abbildungen auf 8 Tafeln. Obrosch. "Schreibers Kasperlespiele" mit Anleitung zum Herstellen der Figuren. Neue Folge.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, C. Naumann's, 1895
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 12 Seiten gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 23.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 27.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Wien Hof- und Staatsdruckerei, 1870
10 Seiten. Aus dem LXII. Bde. d. Sitzb. d. k. Akad. d. Wissenschaften II. Abth, Oct.-Heft, Jahrg. 1870. - Eine Arbeit aus dem physiologischen Institute des Herrn Geh. Rathes Prof. Helmholtz in Heidelberg.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Reuther & Reichard 1896, 1896
Seller: Bücher & Meehr, Wyk auf Föhr, Germany
Quart 4° ca. Ldr, Goldschnitt. altersbedingt gut erhalten, wenig bis ungelesen, teilw.stockfleckig, Bilder mit Pergamin Schutzblättern 108 Seiten 1100. g.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 32.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Enke,, 1938
First Edition
Gr.-8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. 93 S. Unbeschnitten. Einband minimal berieben, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Frankfurt am Main: Naumann, 1901
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germany
Condition: Gut. XXII, 68, (2) Seiten. Rücken etwas eingerissen. Einband berieben. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 4° (25-35 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].
Language: English
Published by Stadt an Der Donau, Kulturverwaltung, Krems an der Donau, Österreich/Austria, 1967
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. Verbesserte Auflage / 3rd Revised Ed. 455 + pp. Text in German. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small tears on top of first free front end page.
Published by Frankfurt/Main, Naumann's ,, 1986
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
First Edition
EA, 28x20 cm, nn S., privater OKart., gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
Published by Druck und verlag von B.G.Teubner, LEIPZIG, 1913
ISBN 13: 2560668300907
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. TEDESCO A cura di Ludwig v.Méhely, volume composto soprattutto da tavole, XXXIII tavole che illustrano numerose fig.a colori ed in nero, leggermente e naturalmente ingiallite, rara presenza di fioritura, tagli sup.tinti di bordeaux e con velatura di polvere, rilegatura in mezza tela, piatti con abrasioni e superficiali graffi, dorso con titoli d'oro, numero manoscritto ed usura alla cima. Numero pagine XXXIII.
Published by Verlag von reuther & Reichard, 1896
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: TBE. Berlin, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4. En très bon état reliure un peu passée, tranches dorées, texte et gravures en superbe état sans rousseurs - Dem deutschen volke geschildert in 48 bildlichen darstellungen von Gustav Konig.