Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill 1975, Neptune NJ, 1975
ISBN 10: 0823038777 ISBN 13: 9780823038770
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1 1/2" taped tear top of front dj. 160 pages 120 b/w illustrations 34 full-color plates "Twenty-eight illustrated demonstrations will help the reader paint the shape and texture of every detail of a western character study."; 8 1 2/x 11 1/4".
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0823035158 ISBN 13: 9780823035151
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Later Printing. How to paint fur, glass, silver, jewelry, fabrics, candlelight, food, rust, pottery. 149 pages; 11 1/4 x 8 1/2" Dust jacket edges are worn, creased, and torn in a few places; jacket in mylar sleeve. Shipping will be slightly extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. large hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. 1st edition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Dustjacket, DJ has chip on topedge.
Published by Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 1998
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. ; Contents: Vernon, Mattaponi Indian tribe membership list, 1868. Ward, King William County land tax lists, 1782-1820. Byrd, James McDowell Papers. Someone cared enough: a Payne family Bible. Handle with care: county loose papers, John Dabney's deposition. Kolbe, Mecklenburg County Migrations. Hall, Legislative petitions: York County, 1805-1839. MacDonald, A merchant's account book, 1744-1745. Index to volume 36. Clay, Prince George County list of aliens. ; 8.5" tall ; 150 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Oldenbourg Schulbuchverl., 2016
ISBN 10: 3637013363 ISBN 13: 9783637013360
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.40x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Oldenbourg Schulbuchverl. 2016-09-01, 2016
ISBN 10: 3637013371 ISBN 13: 9783637013377
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Perfect Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Oldenbourg Schulbuchverl., 2016
ISBN 10: 3637013371 ISBN 13: 9783637013377
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.80x6.38x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Oldenbourg Schulbuchverl. 2016-09-01, 2016
ISBN 10: 3637013363 ISBN 13: 9783637013360
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the history, etiology, pathology, symptomatology, and therapeutics of brain tumors, with a particular emphasis on tumors of the prefrontal lobe. The author, a leading surgeon with extensive experience in treating brain tumors, provides a comprehensive overview of the subject, drawing upon the latest research and clinical evidence. The book explores the complex relationship between brain tumors and their impact on cognitive and motor functions. It also delves into the challenges of diagnosing and treating brain tumors, shedding light on the complexities of neurological surgery. Ultimately, this book offers valuable insights into the management of brain tumors, contributing to the advancement of neurosurgical practices and improving patient outcomes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. ; SIGNED and warmly inscribed on the title page by Robert Kolbe to American historian and author Lee A. Silva, best known for his multivolume monumental biography of Wyatt Earp. ; Tan cloth with black lettering. Issued without dustjacket. ; As New. Tight, clean and crisp. As New. ; 8vo ; 227 pages; Signed by Author.
Published by Curtis Media Corp., Dallas, Texas, 1988
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 32 cm. 668 pages. A rare history of the cities, townships and many families in this southeastern Suth Dakota County. Kolbe is listed as "coordinator", but he's also a Minnehaha County Commissioner and the Biggest Clock Repairman in South Dakota.
Published by Warner Brothers Television, Burbank, CA, 1987
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
First Draft script for Season 2 Episode 17 of the 1985-1988 television series, originally broadcast on March 7, 1987, on ABC. Based on Robert B. Parker's successful mystery novel series, about the titular Spenser, a well-read former boxer and Vietnam veteran turned private investigator. In this episode, Spenser helps a teenager who has inherited her gambler father's alcohol addiction. Set and shot on location in Boston. Green pictorial titled wrappers, dated January 27, 1987, noted as FINAL DRAFT. Title page present, dated January 27, 1987, noted as FINAL DRAFT, with credits for screenwriters Robert and Joan Parker. 68 leaves, with last page of text numbered 66. Xerographic duplication, rectos only, with pink and yellow revision pages throughout, dated variously between 01/27/1987 and 01/8/1987. Pages Fine, wrapper about Fine, bound with two gold brads.
Language: French
Published by KESSINGER PUB CO Sep 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168046491 ISBN 13: 9781168046499
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Pine Hill Press 2006., 2006
Signed
X, (2), 227 pp. Illustrated. Publisher's hardcover without dustjacket as issued. Presentation copy, signed with dedication from both authors. Condition: Very Good. Signed.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1905 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 127 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 127 Language: French.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 154. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 154.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1905. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 127, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 127 127.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 1452 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1452 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1868. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume 5 pt.1-2, Pages:- 1450, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 5 pt.1-2 1450 1450.