Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Alaska Natural History Assn, 1995
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Alaska Natural History Assn, 1995
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Alaska Natural History Assn, 1995
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Alaska Natural History Assn, 1995
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Knapp, J Augustus (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Paperback.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Research Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0893148385 ISBN 13: 9780893148386
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Knapp, J. Augustus (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Knapp, J Augustus (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. Knapp, J Augustus (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Digireads.com 6/11/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1420961934 ISBN 13: 9781420961935
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Knapp, J Augustus (illustrator). The Lost Keys of Freemasonry. Book.
Condition: As New. Knapp, J Augustus (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Callisto Media Inc., US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1646113624 ISBN 13: 9781646113620
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Practical and compassionate strategies to help your child with autism spectrum disorder thrive Get the guidance you need to meet the challenges of raising an exceptional child. Parenting a Child with Autism Spectrum Disorder offers several approaches to help you effectively and respectfully manage everyday situations. Cut down on stress with practical advice drawn from clinical knowledge. Whether building a personal support network, creating safe environments, or navigating your child's relationship with others, you'll discover a variety of ways to set your child and yourself up for success in Parenting a Child with Autism Spectrum Disorder. Parenting a Child with Autism Spectrum Disorder includes- Easy-to-use advice-Find out how to help your child deal with a variety of situations, including home life, family outings, and educational opportunities. Real-life case studies-Gain insight into the use of this book's strategies with the help of examples drawn from real-life case studies. Advocacy and communication tips-Learn ways to better communicate with your child as well as advocate for their unique needs. Get a helping hand in finding the best ways to support your child with autism spectrum disorder.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Knapp, J Augustus (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: New. Knapp, J Augustus (illustrator).
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Callisto Media Inc., California, 2020
ISBN 10: 1646113624 ISBN 13: 9781646113620
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Practical and compassionate strategies to help your child with autism spectrum disorder thriveGet the guidance you need to meet the challenges of raising an exceptional child. Parenting a Child with Autism Spectrum Disorder offers several approaches to help you effectively and respectfully manage everyday situations.Cut down on stress with practical advice drawn from clinical knowledge. Whether building a personal support network, creating safe environments, or navigating your child's relationship with others, you'll discover a variety of ways to set your child and yourself up for success in Parenting a Child with Autism Spectrum Disorder.Parenting a Child with Autism Spectrum Disorder includes-Easy-to-use advice-Find out how to help your child deal with a variety of situations, including home life, family outings, and educational opportunities. Real-life case studies-Gain insight into the use of this book's strategies with the help of examples drawn from real-life case studies. Advocacy and communication tips-Learn ways to better communicate with your child as well as advocate for their unique needs. Get a helping hand in finding the best ways to support your child with autism spectrum disorder. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Research Society, 1978
ISBN 10: 0893143820 ISBN 13: 9780893143824
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. J. Augustus Knapp (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.