Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Alpha Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 268 First edition.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Martingale & Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Martingale & Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683560833 ISBN 13: 9781683560838
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683560833 ISBN 13: 9781683560838
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving. Wholesale pricing available via Amazon business.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683560833 ISBN 13: 9781683560838
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683560833 ISBN 13: 9781683560838
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683560833 ISBN 13: 9781683560838
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683560833 ISBN 13: 9781683560838
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 154729342X ISBN 13: 9781547293421
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2008
ISBN 10: 1564778525 ISBN 13: 9781564778529
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Clean text & unmarked. Un-creased spine, binding tight. Minor shelf/edge wear. Inscribed to former owner by the author.
Language: English
Published by That Patchwork Place, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683560833 ISBN 13: 9781683560838
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand new.New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.