Kline Walter D (10 results)

Theology Today:
Editorial by Hugh Kerr; Articles by James Cone, Rosemary Ruether, Walter Hollenweger, and Mark Kline Taylor; Sympsium on Worship with German Martinez, Fred Anderson, and Michael Downey; Theological Table-Talk by William Phipps; Poems by Royal Shepard, Sara McDonald, Lowry Bowman, and Harold McCurdy.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.84
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 150 pp. Volume XLIII, Number 1 (April 1986). Softcover. Good condition; a few pages of pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.
Published by Blaisdell Publishing, Waltham, MA 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Presumed First Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 6 x 9".
Published by Blaisdell Publishing 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Budget Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover is fine. Only flaw is the owner's name inside cover. Ships from California.
A Century of Dentistry : A History of the University of Pennsylvania School of Dental Medicine 1878-1978
Asbell, Milton B.; Prefaces by Martin Meyerson, Thomas W. Langfitt, Eliot Stellar, D. Walter Cohen
Published by The University of Pennsylvania 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. The University of Pennsylvania, 1977. NEAR FINE condition in a VERY GOOD dust jacket (only lightly rubbed). NO chips. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owners' name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp.…NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. 8.25" wide by 10.75" tall. Prefaces by Martin Meyerson, Thomas W. Langfitt, Eliot Stellar, and D. Walter Cohen. Illustrated with 24 pages of photos on glossy paper. Contains 16 chapters: 1) Prologue; 2) Dental Education Comes to Philadelphia; 3) Founding of the Dental Department; 4) Administration of Charles J. Essig (1878-1883); 5) Administration of James Truman (1883-1895); 6) The French Connection : Thomas W. Evans; 7) Administration of Edward C. Kirk (1895-1917); 8) Administration of Charles R. Turner (1917-1941); 9) Administration of Joseph L.T. Appleton, Jr. (1941-1951); 10) Administration of Lester W. Burket (1951-1972); 11) Administration of D. Walter Cohen; 12) The Society of the Dental Alumni; 13) Department of Dental Hygiene and Dental Assistants Programs; 14) The Story of Research; 15) Learning Resource Facilities; 16) Epilogue. Rosters of graduates, administration and faculty. Bibliography. Index. Bound in the original blue cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine and front cover. First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Very Good Dust Jacket. Illus. by Kline, Howard (jacket design). ix, 346pp. + 24 pages of photos. Kline, Howard (jacket design) (illustrator).

THRILLING WONDER Stories: August, Aug. 1939
Thrilling Wonder (Otis Adelbert Kline; Stanton A. Coblentz; Robert Moore Williams; Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; Lyle D. Gunn; Graph Waldeyer; Kelvin Kent - aka Henry Kuttner & Arthur K. Barnes; Ray Cummings; Jack Binder; J. B. Walter)
Published by Better Publications, NY 1939
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. XIV, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mortimer Weisinger.] Cover art by Howard V. Brown for a story contest. Includes "Race Around the Moon" (novel) by Otis Adelbert Kline; "The Man from Zenern" (novelet) by Stanton A. Coblentz; "The Warning from the Past" (novelet) by Robert Moore… Williams; "The Dweller in Outer Darkness" (novelet) by Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; "The Time Twin" by Lyle D. Gunn; "Cosmic Cube" by Graph Waldeyer; "Roman Holiday" by Kelvin Kent [Henry Kuttner & Arthur K. Barnes]; "Secret of the Sun" by Ray Cummings. Special Features: "Science Quiz"; "If-" (comic) by Jack Binder; "Scientifacts" by J. B. Walter. Other Features and Departments: "The Swap Column"; "Headliners for the Next Issue"; "Science Questions amnd Answers"; "Looking Forward: Science Fiction League News"; "The Reader Speaks"; 'The Story Behind the Story". Illustrated by Orban, Paul, Wesso, Marchioni, Schomburg, and Finlay. Letters from Leslie Charteris, Stanton A. Coblentz, Manly Wade Wellman, Ray Douglas Bradbury, and others. Tanned; slight bend at lower end; creasing; a little stress; standard wear and tear at edges. Book.

At the Top of the Grand Staircase: The Late Cretaceous of Southern Utah (Life of the Past)
Titus, Alan L. [Editor]; Loewen, Mark A. [Editor]; Albright, L. Barry [Contributor]; Arthur, Michael A. [Contributor]; Barclay, Richard [Contributor]; Boyd, Clint [Contributor]; Brinkman, Donald B. [Contributor]; Burns, Michael E. [Contributor]; Cidelli, Richard L. [Contributor]; Claessens, Leon P. [Contributor]; Dean, Walter E. [Contributor]; DeBlieux, Don [Contributor]; Eaton, Jeffrey G. [Contributor]; Farke, Andrew A. [Contributor]; Gardner, James D. [Contributor]; Gates, Terry A. [Contributor]; Gierlinski, Gerard D. [Contributor]; Gillette, David D. [Contributor]; Hayden, Martha C. [Contributor]; Hilbert-Wolf, Hannah [Contributor]; Irmis, Randall [Contributor]; Jinnah, Zubair Ali [Contributor]; Johnson, Kirk [Contributor]; Kim, Gy-Su [Contributor]; Kirkland, James I. [Contributor]; Kline, Douglas [Contributor]; Zanno, Lindsay [Contributor]; Knell, Michael [Contributor]; Lund, Eric K. [Contributor]; Miller, Ian M. [Contributor]; Neuman, Andrew G. [Contributor]; Newbrey, Michael [Con
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press 2013
Series: Life of the Past, Book 11 of 41. Book 11 of 41 - Life of the Past
- Hardcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 46.03
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Dust jacket has a few tiny closed tears on edge. Dust jacket now nicely protected in mylar cover.

Marketing Communications for Local Nonprofit Organizations : Targets and Tools
Self, Donald R. (EDT); Wymer, Walter W. (EDT); Henley, Teri Kline (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.66
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Marketing Communications for Local Nonprofit Organizations : Targets and Tools
Self, Donald R. (EDT); Wymer, Walter W. (EDT); Henley, Teri Kline (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.97
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Marketing Communications for Local Nonprofit Organizations : Targets and Tools
Self, Donald R. (EDT); Wymer, Walter W. (EDT); Henley, Teri Kline (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 89.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Marketing Communications for Local Nonprofit Organizations : Targets and Tools
Self, Donald R. (EDT); Wymer, Walter W. (EDT); Henley, Teri Kline (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 110.26
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.