Kjeldgaard (148 results)

Published by Latin American Institute, The University of New Mexico, Albuquerque 1987
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 16p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, light handling wear, address on rear wrap, else very good condition.

Published by Latin American Institute, The University of New Mexico, Albuquerque 1988
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 16p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, light handling wear, address on rear wrap, else very good condition.

Published by Latin American Institute, The University of New Mexico, Albuquerque 1987
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 16p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, light handling wear, address label on rear wrap, else very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Who Clicked the Link?: Cybersecurity from the server room to the boardroom. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.11
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by W.A. Benjamin 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number affixed to the dust jacket spine; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows fading and shelf wear and is protected by a Mylar cover. ASIN: B000OY8DQ0.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.82
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. . . . . Hardcover. Vg+ condition in good dj: dj tear at top front cover clumsily repaired. 467 pp. Proceedings of the Alfred Benzon Symposium 24 held at the premises of the Royal Danish Academy of Sciences and Letters, June 1986.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Scandinavian Uni Books, Copenhagen, Scandinavian University Books, Alfred Benzon Symposium IX, 1976 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United KingdomFossilbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. HARDBACK blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine pages: 466 many text figs. 152mm x 236mm (6 x 9.25") ex-academic library with usual plates and marks head and tail slightly bumped covers lightly marked otherwise fine. This is a heavy item and may incur additional postage.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.24
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.23
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 37.64
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Collectible; Like New. SIGNED by author. Fine book & jacket. Inscribed. Margaret Kjeldgaard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.35
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.61
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.97
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2nd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Eigenverlag Esbjerg Kunstmuseum, Esbjerg 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Inge Merete Kjeldgaard (ed.): What am I doing here? - An Exhibition on Art and Existence. Katalog Esbjerg Kunstmuseum 2013/14. Eigenverlag Esbjerg Kunstmuseum, Esbjerg 2013. Broschur, 87 Seiten mit Abbildungen; ordentlicher Zustand. - Text nur in Englisch / English only.

The Molecular Biology of Bacterial Growth
Moselio Schaecter, Niels Ole Kjeldgaard, John L. Ingraham, Frederick C. Neidhart
- Hardcover
Seller: Livres-et-Cie, Prilly, VD, SwitzerlandLivres-et-Cie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.55
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Relié toile.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Die Sammlung
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.34
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. X, 394 p. or. cloth.
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 16.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Article dans le magazine Zoom. Numéro complet. 23,5x32cm.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2022
Series: Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering, Book 246 of 268. Book 246 of 268 - Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.45
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
XXVI, 1051 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.83
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.20
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.20
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.20
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.20
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.20
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 59.81
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* Hardcover, 468 pp., ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties…, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library with the usual blemishes.Apart from library provenance a clean tight copy. A00011153.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US 2019
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.44
£ 52.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.